• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Jurassic Park by Michael Crichton (1991, Paperback, Reissue)

buy(992,840)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
h4book(11,975)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
bacobook(33,053)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Jurassic Park by Michael Crichton (1991, Paperback, Reissue) 
Jurassic Park by Michael Crichton (1991, Paperback, Reissue)

 
Jurassic Park by Michael Crichton (1991, Paperback, Reissue)

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Publication Date: 1991-03-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0345370775
ISBN-13: 9780345370778
Product ID: EPID114885
Description: With extremely well-preserved bits of DNA from dinosaurs, a scientist plans to create a theme park of cloned dinosaurs. When the island that houses the theme park suffers a power outage, the dinosaurs run rampant, and the humans must run...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
272 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0012d 8h 5m
One of Crichton's best! Smart and Thrilling! :)
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 23h 27m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0020d 23h 26m
F23 More by Author listed. Gently read, square & tight. Spine & Cvr Hinges fine
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
WILL COMBINE SHIPPING ON ADDITIONAL BOOK PURCHASES!
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.951h
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Some Wear To The Edges Of The Cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
* SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * PRINT DATE MAY
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
442hc paperback in good condtion. We ship fast, usually same day as your order.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5018d 16h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.0015d 9h 42m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 11h 14m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 3h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 21h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 22h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 23h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 2h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 2h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.492d 0h 28m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 3h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 6h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 2h 15m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 2h 19m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.9917h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 2h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 16m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 24m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.9915d 23h 1m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 25m
Super Fast Shipping!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.005d 2h 0m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 5h 35m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 23h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 1h 12m
#1 NY Times Bestseller
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.9524d 22h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 22h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 22h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 20h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 0h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 7h 23m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 3h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 3h 19m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 3h 48m
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.991d 0h 42m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 21h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 4h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 6h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 5h 21m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 20h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 5h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 9h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 20h 7m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 3h 14m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 1h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 22h 54m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Creasing to the spine and cover, has been read.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 21h 39m
Very good. Only read once. Fast Shipping.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
same book different cover, has spine and cover wear but the pages are still intact,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 21h 16m
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Items marked ACCEPTABLE condition are good reading copies but each has at least one
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$2.002d 18h 55m
Items marked ACCEPTABLE condition are good reading copies but each has at least one
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Book is used and is in good condition (or better) with normal wear and tear, and may
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 19h 42m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 22h 7m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
3d 15h 18m
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.993d 1h 6m
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and may
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.01---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
5d 19h 18m
220
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.05---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
crease on corner, binding.
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.5619d 3h 6m
Used Book, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Used Book, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Used Book, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Used Book, Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.6023d 5h 51m
Used book. Very good, some creasing.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
4751 book is used and in good condition(or better) with normal wear and tear, and
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Condition: Good--- Click on MORE INFO for actual picture of this book.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Dinosaur Planet by Anne Mc Caffrey
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.7723d 21h 49m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.6517d 20h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.419d 11h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.89---
Withdrawn from a library and has the usual stamps,stickers, etc.. may or may not
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.993d 23h 37m
Reading Creases, Light Corner Wear, Back Few Pages Curled, Otherwise Nice Clean
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Spine/Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased with a slight slant, text is
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.994d 22h 11m
Remainder Mark Bottem Page Ends, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased/Slanted,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Corners/Edges Worn, Price Sticker Front Cover, Spine Creased, Markings On First
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Creased/Soiled, Some Pages Coming Loose
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Spine/Covers Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.88
Free shipping
14d 12h 39m
Spine Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Spine Creased/Torn, Corners/Edges Worn, Sticker Inside Front Cover, Text Is
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Spine Lightly Creased, Corners Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
28d 21h 47m
Spine/Covers Creased, Spine Taped, Bottom Right Corner Of Pages Curled/Stiff,
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
"Great reading copy! Clean pages, spine creases, 2 long creases & corner bend on
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
++ TIMELINE - AIRFRAME ++
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$5.993d 4h 31m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9921d 8h 15m
Very Good 0345370775 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15C.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0345370775 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 19Q.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Paperback-0345370775 [CRICHTON, MICHA] JURASSIC PARK.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$5.99
Free shipping
3d 1h 9m
Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.5014d 14h 37m
Good minus for badly bent front cover. Text is clean and tight.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.996d 22h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.5017d 15h 45m
Used book. Very good, heavy creasing.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.54---
Used book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.63---
Used book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.66---
+++ SPHERE - PREY +++
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$5.993d 4h 33m
Used book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.66---
Used book. Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.68---
The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
The cover has been creased Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.14
Free shipping
18d 18h 31m
cover creased; reading lines down spine; good reading copy Every heavytail order
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Cover scratched and scuffed, and corners of cover worn and bent. Every heavytail
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
This book has the previous owners name in it. Every heavytail order includes with
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Jurassic Park, Airframe, Shpere, Disclosure plus 2 more
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.992d 16h 51m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.14
Free shipping
20d 19h 34m
covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Jurassic Park, Disclosure, & Sphere - Trusted Seller
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.0023d 6h 57m
Jurassic Park, by Crichton, Michael. . Published by Ballantine Books, 1991. .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.2814d 22h 17m
Used book, Very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.85---
Very minor wear. ISBN|0345370775, Jurassic Park. (LAO) qw
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.99---
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.29---
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Crease on binding, Light bend to book, Ships
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.29---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$5.996d 17h 14m
Good Condition, Shelfwear and Edgewear, Ships Fast
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.29---
Good Condition, Creases On Cover,Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.29---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 19h 32m
mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.49---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
Free shipping
21d 23h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
3d 19h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
15d 16h 24m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
19d 0h 28m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.34
Free shipping
14d 21h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
Free shipping
22d 11h 28m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
6h 33m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.8435m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.8448m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.8448m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
Free shipping
23d 10h 51m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.8456m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.841h
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.841h 24m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
With extremely well-preserved bits of DNA from dinosaurs, a scientist plans to create a theme park of cloned dinosaurs. When the island that houses the theme park suffers a power outage, the dinosaurs run rampant, and the humans must run for their lives. This novel was the basis for the 1993 blockbuster film of the same name.

Details
Publication Date:1991-03-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:7.3 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Note
An astonishing technique for recovering and cloning dinosaur DNA has been discovered. Creatures extinct for eons now roam Jurassic Park, and all the world can visit them for a price--until something goes wrong.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.