powells_bookstore(33,511)99.4%
Good
$4.95
+$3.98
Save 73%*
*Learn more
Jesus in Blue Jeans by Laurie Beth Jones (1997, Hardcover) 
Jesus in Blue Jeans by Laurie Beth Jones (1997, Hardcover)

 
Jesus in Blue Jeans by Laurie Beth Jones (1997, Hardcover)

Publisher: Hyperion Books
Publication Date: 1997-08-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0786862262
ISBN-13: 9780786862269
Product ID: EPID344465
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
23 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
name sticker on inside front cover. stains on bottom. our merchandise is bought
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: North Carolina
 
0 Bids
$0.75
+$4.00 shipping
4d 3h 7m
Light overall wear, * FAST SHIP * Drop Shipping Available * Delivery Confirmation
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover in nice jacket; a little highlighting and note on ffep
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$3.50 shipping
19d 20h 11m
WE SHIP DAILY! EXCELLENT CONDITION, BRAND NEW ! ( OCT)
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.52
+$3.99 shipping
---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear including tears. Daily shipping,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine Looks like new, with light shelf-wear only.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Like New
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
A Practical Guide to Everyday Spirituality
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$2.29
Calculate
5d 20h 39m
Like New in Slight shelf wear jacket Like new condition 308 pg. hardcover, jacket
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.43
+$3.99 shipping
---
New 1. Printing Hardcover = new, DJ has minor shelfwear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.57
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.98 shipping
14d 14h 19m
Fine in fine dust jacket. Book is like new with pristine pages and cover. DJ is also
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.12
+$3.99 shipping
---
New New hardcover in jacket. No marks. No wear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.35
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$33.41
+$3.99 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
8 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 8 of 8 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1997-08-01

Size
Length:308 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Whether presenting Jesus as one who "did not lean on reeds", as a leader who knew that "moving is not fun", or as a worker who "did not whine, but hummed", Jesus in Blue Jeans casts new light on the mind and heart of the man whose life changed the history of the world. Combining an exploration of the Poise, Perspective, Passion, and Power of Jesus with personal reflections, practical exercises, bursts of humor, and striking examples from current events and scripture, Jones presents a unique and powerful course of action that can be implemented in homes, schools, and communities.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.