• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Jerusalem Countdown by John Hagee (2006, Paperback)

garyy5800(4,263)99.6%
Brand New
$3.15
+$4.00
Save 78%*
kms0606(1,764)100%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.95
archivesbooksinc(60,382)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Jerusalem Countdown by John Hagee (2006, Paperback) 
Jerusalem Countdown by John Hagee (2006, Paperback)

 
Jerusalem Countdown by John Hagee (2006, Paperback)

Author: John Hagee
Publisher: Charisma House
Publication Date: 2006-01-17
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1591858933
ISBN-13: 9781591858935
Product ID: EPID48632639
Description: Pastor John Hagee’s 2006 bestseller combines current events and scripture as he evaluates the possibility of a nuclear confrontation between Israel and Iran. A pastor of a San Antonio, Texas, church, Hagee has written several popular boo...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
63 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 17h 1m
pritine. fst shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.49---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 0h 37m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$3.0022h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 14h 53m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 4h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 23h 35m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
JOHN HAGEE... COULD THIS BE THE BEGINNING OF THE END?
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 16h 26m
.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Our books will blow your mind! Some overall wear from reading
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.992d 15h 8m
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.2426d 13h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9924d 17h 27m
42-U-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.24---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.0019d 23h 50m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4917d 19h 57m
Brand New Item_Not A Remainder
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
0 Bids$0.993d 11h 56m
Book is in mint condition! Smoke free.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Excellent Condition. Pages and cover is clean and tight.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
A WARNING TO THE WORLD
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.0029d 20h 14m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
New 1591858933 New From Bookstore Warehouse.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Like New Like New Condition..
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.1523d 14h 1m
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.751d 0h 56m
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids
$1.00
Free shipping
6d 0h 36m
Very Good 1591858933 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 18N.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.957d 20h 3m
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.0012d 18h 34m
Great Shape! Later Printing. 2006 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.00---
new - a deal
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.996d 23h 32m
Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Paperback,2006 CR, most minor cvr shelf wear,else crisp,clean text,no
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.0016d 23h 33m
Like new book with some shelf wear to edges. Buy with confidence. We have been
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
4d 19h 45m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Pastor John Hagee’s 2006 bestseller combines current events and scripture as he evaluates the possibility of a nuclear confrontation between Israel and Iran. A pastor of a San Antonio, Texas, church, Hagee has written several popular books on how events in the Middle East are playing out what was prophesied in the Bible, and he provides detailed sources and commentary while also explaining their significance for Americans today. Hagee also includes information from meetings he had with highly-placed Israeli officials.

Hagee’s views are said to be gaining a wider and wider audience among some Christians, and they are in line with the popular "Left Behind" series of novels. JERUSALEM COUNTDOWN will appeal to readers who liked his earlier THE BEGINNING OF THE END (1996), FINAL DAWN OVER JERUSALEM (1999), and FROM DANIEL TO DOOMSDAY: THE COUNTDOWN HAS BEGUN (2006).

Details
Publication Date:2006-01-17

Size
Length:225 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:13.6 oz

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      Good Insight to Current events in Iran
    Review created: 02/25/06
    by:
    13 of 14 people found this review helpful.

    I liked the way that Dr. Hagee presented the insight with officials from our government and the Israeli government. He presented Biblical references to the current Iran Nuke situation in very precise detail. The added bonus is that Christians learn valuable insight into the way that we need to relate to and support the Jewish people. There is an outstanding mix of Biblical teaching and current events. I bought this book on a Sunday evening and finished it on Tuesday. I couldn't put it down!


    Review ID: 10000000000764716
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.