• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • James Herriot's Cat Stories by James Herriot (1994, Hardcover)

buy(978,808)99.7%
Brand New
$12.73
+$3.25
Save 36%*
h4book(11,699)99.4%
Like New
$3.00
+$3.85
Save 84%*
archivesbooksinc(60,265)99.9%
Good
$1.99
+$3.99
Save 90%*
*Learn more
James Herriot's Cat Stories by James Herriot (1994, Hardcover) 
James Herriot's Cat Stories by James Herriot (1994, Hardcover)

 
James Herriot's Cat Stories by James Herriot (1994, Hardcover)

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Publication Date: 1994-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312113420
ISBN-13: 9780312113421
Product ID: EPID134436
Description: Heartwarming cat stories from the world's most beloved veterinarian.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
80 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.991h 52m
Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.74---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 6h 39m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 13h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 1h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 21h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 4h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 9h 14m
Heartwarming cat stories from beloved veterinarian.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.991d 8h 20m
Library copy with usually library tagging. Cover good, spine and pages perfect.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. No Dust Jacket
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping,
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.99---
PLEASE VISIT MY EBAY STORE FOR GREAT BOOK CD DEALS
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$3.0023d 3h 52m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.492d 6h 10m
Illustrated by Lesley Holmes
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.994d 2h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4915d 9h 47m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
discounted shipping for additional purchases
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.5024d 2h 59m
See feedback- reliable, fast! Stated First Edition, 161 pages. HB/ DJ (has price)-
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9918d 5h 10m
has salutation on inside cover. otherwise in new condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Good+ Condition Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.996d 1h 2m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
VG/VG,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Clean, crisp, unmarked pages; DJ whole and shiny but has some waviness to front;
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Like New HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 0312113420 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y27P.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Ink spots We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine in Fine jacket Dustjacket in Mylar cover.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0312113420 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$2.995d 14h 3m
New 0312113420 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E35.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with confidence. We have been selling online since
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.07---
5th printing. Very good in very good price-clipped dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.25---
Fine 0312113420 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
1st edition like new shipps 24hrs usps
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.0027d 21h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
29d 12h 53m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Heartwarming cat stories from the world's most beloved veterinarian.

Details
Publication Date:1994-09-01
Illustrator:Lesley Holmes

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Publisher's Note
What better match of author and subject than James Herriot, the world's most beloved veterinarian and storyteller, and the adorable feline friends who delight so many millions of cat lovers around the world? Between these covers, teller and tales finally meet in a warm and joyful new collection that will bring delight to the hearts of readers the world over: James Herriot's Cat Stories. Here are Buster, the kitten who arrived on Christmas; Alfred, the cat at the sweet shop; little Emily, who lived with the gentleman tramp; and Olly and Ginny, the kittens who charmed readers when they first appeared at the Herriots' house in the worldwide bestseller Every Living Thing. And along with these come others, each story as memorable and heartwarming as the last, each told with that magic blend of gentle wit and human compassion that marks every word from James Herriot's pen. For lovers of cats, James Herriot's books, or both, James Herriot's Cat Stories will be a gift to treasure.

Industry Reviews
"Now it is the cat lovers' turn to be gratified, and so they will be. Wry humor, as usual, is the prevailing mood...One is able to relax quickly and contentedly into the gentle magic of his experience."
Wulbert

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.