• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • It's Not About the Bike by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (2000, Hardcover)

shoppingspreellc(140,391)99.2%
Brand New
$17.93
Free shipping
Save 28%*
robstorch(3,391)99.9%
Very Good
$3.25
+$4.00
Save 86%*
powells_bookstore(33,499)99.4%
Good
$5.00
+$3.98
Save 79%*
*Learn more
It's Not About the Bike by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (2000, Hardcover) 
It's Not About the Bike by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (2000, Hardcover)

 
It's Not About the Bike by Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (2000, Hardcover)

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Publication Date: 2000-05-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399146113
ISBN-13: 9780399146114
Product ID: EPID1651387
Description: In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in the Tour de France bicycle race in 1999--and the things that matter to him most.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
67 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
24d 3h 24m
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.99
Free shipping
29d 9h 45m
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
3h 41m
hardcover in dustjacket. very good condition. light wear to jacket. a very nice
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 23h 37m
Condition: Like New
Location: Wisconsin
 
0 Bids
$3.99
Calculate
7h 48m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
12d 9h 31m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
20d 1h 58m
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.01
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markings Daily shipping, large
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
22d 4h 7m
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.99 shipping
---
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Binding: hardcover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
FREE TWO BUSINESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$17.93
Free shipping
13d 0h 26m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND_NEW Brand new, never read, fast shipping.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Fine Book is in excellent condition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.94
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Washington
 
4 Bids
$2.75
+$4.00 shipping
1d 6h 59m
Cover, spine and pages very good. Dust jacket has slight wear. Tight bind, no
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Hardback w/covered dj,2000 CR Lance Armstrong,#rd 1st print,X-LIB W/SOME USUAL
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
looks unread, name written inside cover
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Lance's Journey Back to Life 3rd Place Tour de France
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$3.25
+$4.00 shipping
23d 10h 5m
Condition: Like New
Location: New York
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
22d 10h 25m
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
. Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
+$3.98 shipping
3d 19h 43m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
inscription inside cover otherwise brand new
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Be sure to check out my other book listings!!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
+$3.00 shipping
25d 9h 53m
New Book with some shelf wear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Owner's name on first page. Otherwise, As new. The Dj is clean and bright. The
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER, WHILE SUPPIES LAST. 2000, BOOK IS GOOD, ISBN 0399146113,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.69
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: New York
 
0 Bids
$2.99
Calculate
3d 8h 29m
(C) Overall condition is Very Good. The Binding is Lightly soiled. The Interior is
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.75
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.95
+$3.98 shipping
5d 8h 17m
EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Nevada
 
Buy It Now
$15.00
+$4.00 shipping
23d 6h 36m
First printing as indicated by number line of new-looking 2000 hardcover with DJ.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$14.45
+$3.99 shipping
---
"Cancer in 1996~Tour de France bicycle race in 1999"
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$15.00
+$4.00 shipping
24d 22h 24m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.54
+$3.99 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.54
+$3.99 shipping
---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in the Tour de France bicycle race in 1999--and the things that matter to him most.

Details
Publication Date:2000-05-01

Size
Length:275 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Publisher's Note
The inspiring journey of world-class hero lance Armstrong, from the night of advanced cancer through his dramatic victory in the 1999 Tour de France, and beyond.

Industry Reviews
"Armstrong is a down-to-earth athlete with a truly compelling story....You'll find no poetry here, but co-author Sally Jenkins...does a nice job of replicating Armstrong's voice, as flat and direct as his native Texas."
Gifford

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.