• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Into the Storm by Frederick M. Franks, Tom Clancy (1997, Hardcover)

texasarena(3,103)99.5%
Brand New
$3.77
+$3.49
Save 86%*
rashinhurst(247)100%
Very Good
$1.99
+$4.00
zebrolady(2,890)99.8%
Good
$1.99
+$3.89
*Learn more
Into the Storm by Frederick M. Franks, Tom Clancy (1997, Hardcover) 
Into the Storm by Frederick M. Franks, Tom Clancy (1997, Hardcover)

 
Into the Storm by Frederick M. Franks, Tom Clancy (1997, Hardcover)

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Publication Date: 1997-05-01
Series: Study in Command
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399142363
ISBN-13: 9780399142369
Product ID: EPID937160
Description: Veteran war chronicler Tom Clancy profiles an Army general who was an integral part of the United States victory in the Gulf War.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
90 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 16h 46m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.994h 16m
*HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Moderate sunning to top and bottom margins of boards. Light soil to DJ. Binding is
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.9919d 16h 48m
A Study in Command with General Fred Franks, Jr.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.0028d 0h 58m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9926d 16h 23m
HARDCOVER, W/DJ , V.G. CONDITION!! FAST SHIPPING!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.996d 14h 34m
Military Non Fiction - New Gift Idea
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.9917d 15h 44m
hardcover; clean text; no names or marks; very light edge wear to jacket
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.9513d 10h 6m
A Study in Command
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
$6.25
Free shipping
4h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$14.984d 15h 35m
First Edition, First Printing with full number line. In protective mylar jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$19.95---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
1d 4h 17m
TOM CLANCY WITH GENERAL FRED FRANKS, JR (RET.)
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$5.25
Free shipping
8d 13h 34m
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 5h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 11h 50m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 13h 50m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 7h 59m
A Study in Command
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$2.0012h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 16h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 19h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 11h 52m
1st edition 109
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Gift Quality. Never Read. Will ship immediately.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
1st edition 219
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Bargain price. Fast shipping guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.34---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.994d 10h 3m
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.34---
Ex-library. NO JACKET
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.34---
Non-Fiction BRAND NEW/BRAND NEW/ in OUTSTANDING Condition! WELL WORTH this VERY LOW
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.40---
HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection!!!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.74---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.74---
Gift Quality. Never Read. Will ship immediately.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.992d 4h 29m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Hardcover, Very Good Condition
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 4h 35m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
SIGNED BY GENERAL FRED FRANKS JR. HARD COVER W/DUST JACKET FAST SHIP
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Fine 0399142363 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
New 0399142363 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0399142363 First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book;
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Veteran war chronicler Tom Clancy profiles an Army general who was an integral part of the United States victory in the Gulf War.

Details
Publication Date:1997-05-01
Series:Study in Command

Size
Length:531 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:30.4 oz

Publisher's Note
General Frederick M. Franks, Jr., commanded the armor and infantry of VII Corps, the main coalition force that broke the back of Iraq's Republican Guard. Never before have the land war, and the art of maneuver warfare itself, been explored so incisively and in such rich, provocative detail. Clancy and Franks take us deep inside the war councils and command posts and up to the front lines, to show us a war that few people even knew, that television never showed.

Industry Reviews
Having conquered the best sellers lists in both the fiction and nonfiction arenas, Clancy now offers the first in a series of historical accounts of American military leaders in times of war. His first target: the Gulf War.
Ives

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.