• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • If You Could See What I See by Sylvia Browne (2006, Hardcover)

shiningstarproducts(333)100%
Like New
$4.99
+$3.99
Save 80%*
franzmeister(7,414)100%
Very Good
$1.99
+$4.00
goodwill_marinette_wi(2,792)99.9%
Good
$5.24
Free shipping
Save 78%*
*Learn more
If You Could See What I See by Sylvia Browne (2006, Hardcover) 
If You Could See What I See by Sylvia Browne (2006, Hardcover)

 
If You Could See What I See by Sylvia Browne (2006, Hardcover)

Publisher: Hay House Inc
Publication Date: 2006-01-05
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1401906486
ISBN-13: 9781401906481
Product ID: EPID48416390
Description: Famed psychic Sylvia Browne is also the founder of the Novus Scotus Church, which is based on Gnostic teachings. In IF YOU COULD SEE WHAT I SEE, Browne explains the basic tenets of the church, showing how they guide her own life.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
42 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Very Good
Location: Colorado
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$1.99
+$4.00 shipping
9d 4h 11m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Nevada
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$4.00
$7.00
+$4.00 shipping
1d 5h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.24
Free shipping
20h
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
+$3.99 shipping
5d 4h 35m
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
Nice shiny cover. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Minnesota
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$8.00
+$3.75 shipping
19d 0h 38m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
. No Dust Jacket
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: Florida
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.25 shipping
4d 20h 37m
. New dust jacket.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
New 1401906486 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
10d 23h 30m
New 1401906486.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
11d 0h 28m
Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages in nearly like new condition. DJ shows
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
New 1401906486 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 03J.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
New Brand New! . New dust jacket.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent condition!
Condition: Brand New
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$4.00 shipping
5d 19h 17m
Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
9d 21h 47m
Condition: Very Good
Location: West Virginia
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
+$4.00 shipping
6d 17h 13m
The Tenets of Novus Spiritus- Good Condition
Condition: Very Good
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
Calculate
17d 19h 57m
Fine in Fine jacket
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.21
+$3.99 shipping
---
#1 New York Times Best-Selling Author
Condition: Very Good
Location: Canada
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$7.50
+$10.00 shipping
3d 6h 40m
This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.29
+$3.99 shipping
---
First Edition, first printing, 2006, Hay House. As New in an Excellent jacket with
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$9.99
Calculate
6d 0h 21m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.19
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.98 shipping
7d 11h 53m
HARD CVR. FREE SHIP. BRAND NEW.. WHY WAIT?
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.95
Free shipping
28d 20h 54m
Excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. Ships in one business
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
Calculate
20d 19h 48m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$9.85
+$3.99 shipping
7d 2h 22m
Condition: Brand New
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$16.50
+$3.00 shipping
6d 15h 39m
free USPS tracking.
Condition: Brand New
Location: South Carolina
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$15.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Famed psychic Sylvia Browne is also the founder of the Novus Scotus Church, which is based on Gnostic teachings. In IF YOU COULD SEE WHAT I SEE, Browne explains the basic tenets of the church, showing how they guide her own life.

Details
Publication Date:2006-01-05

Size
Length:223 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:20.0 oz

Publisher's Note
This enlightening work by renowned psychic Sylvia Browne contains the Gnostic tenets of her church, the Society of Novus Spiritus, and is a map of our charts--regardless of what spiritual path we follow. It has taken many years of research to put together these seemingly simple tenets, but as we go deeper, we can see that this book carries within it the very heart of humankind's search for our own spirituality. Sylvia has also included many details from her own personal journey, which she feels is comparable to the quest that each of us follows to find our own God-center. As we travel on this road, we can realize that long-forgotten yet inherent goal of viewing our life on Earth as our path to God. This is a valuable book that provides long-awaited answers to some of humankind's most persistent questions . . . done in the way only Sylvia can!

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      Sylvia takes you on a Journey to Spiritual Fulfillment
    Review created: 02/13/06(updated 07/11/06)
    19 of 22 people found this review helpful.

    This book helped me to deal with loss and loneliness. Sylvia Browne discusses the 21 tenets that her spirit guide Francine gave to her. She shares her own personal stories. I really enjoyed this book and I stayed up all night reading it start to finish. I couldn't put it down.


    Review ID: 10000000000744049
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
      If you could see what I see
    Review created: 08/13/06
    by:
    8 of 10 people found this review helpful.

    As always Sylvia tells it like it is. Her life's story and how she realized she was a psychic. I have many of Sylvia's books and I enjoy each one. This one also comes on CD. Sylvia has an ability that she has been able to grow and strengthen with time. If you are a Sylvia fan you will enjoy this book. I suggest you find it on CD as well. She has a sense of humor on top of a psycic ability.
    Once you read one of her books you will be hooked to buy another and another.
    All her books right now are in demand.


    Review ID: 10000000001615437
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.