• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • How to Draw Cartoons for Comic Strips by Christopher Hart (1988, Paperback)

snowlionbooks(95,435)99.6%
Good
$5.15
Free shipping
Save 74%*
aidamama1(1,758)99.5%
Good
$7.00
Free shipping
Save 64%*
powells_bookstore(33,487)99.4%
Good
$9.95
+$3.98
Save 50%*
*Learn more
How to Draw Cartoons for Comic Strips by Christopher Hart (1988, Paperback) 
How to Draw Cartoons for Comic Strips by Christopher Hart (1988, Paperback)

 
How to Draw Cartoons for Comic Strips by Christopher Hart (1988, Paperback)

Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns
Publication Date: 1988-10-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0823023532
ISBN-13: 9780823023530
Product ID: EPID949668
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
39 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.42---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.952d 0h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
24d 21h 24m
In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice book!
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.11---
NEW, UNREAD
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.75---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 11h 32m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.19---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.07---
Very Good In great shape, may have light wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Clean cover, inside has a small stain, good condition Goodwillnyonline
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Very Good Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.21---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.64
Free shipping
26d 5h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
Free shipping
2d 13h 13m
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.97---
Learn How to Draw your Own Comic Strip. Easy to Use.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.009h 31m
Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Fine Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.28---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.47---
Fine 0823023532 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice book!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.45---
by Christopher Hart
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$1.991d 9h 10m
Fine 0823023532 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.50---
BX741A701 No Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.99---
Fine In great condition. Just the slightest edgewear. Inscription written inside
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.12---
Like New Book appears unread, but may have a publishers mark or minor shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.49---
New New ~ May have slight shelfwear ~
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.16---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.59---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.59---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.59---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$13.02---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.06---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.99---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$14.00---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.55---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.81---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.00---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$17.40---
NEW Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$19.11---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$27.99---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1988-10-01

Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Here is a comprehensive approach to drawing comic-strip characters in an appealing contemporary style featuring large-format reproductions that can be easily copied. A wide range of drawings show readers how to capture the personality, mood, and character of a subject. Illustrated.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.