bookfindersohio(8,173)99.7%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(36,591)99.4%
Good
$7.50
+$3.98
Save 55%*
*Learn more
Honestly by Sheila Walsh Miller (1996, Hardcover) 
Honestly by Sheila Walsh Miller (1996, Hardcover)

 
Honestly by Sheila Walsh Miller (1996, Hardcover)

Publisher: Zondervan
Publication Date: 1996-02-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0310203252
ISBN-13: 9780310203254
Product ID: EPID120103
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
32 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0010d 1h 57m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.5012d 17h 28m
Binding is tight and dj shows little to no wear. Small amount of highlighting.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 3h 14m
. Very Good dust jacket. Highlighting inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0310203252 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
BRAND NEW BOOK & DJ.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.75---
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Like New in yes jacket HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
New Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.17---
Hard Cover/Hard Cover; Signed by Author. Tight binding. Flawless, shiny covers. No
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.29---
New in New jacket New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.42---
New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.44---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.505d 0h 56m
HB/DJ Book is clean and unread. DJ has small fixed tear on bottom edge. Non smoking
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
How a Passage of Pain Because a Journey into JOY!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
9d 23h 13m
Fine/Fine 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall 0310203252 1996-----Unstated Edition or
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.28---
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.28---
Almost Like New!/Clean&Tight Pages..Previous Owner Made a few Underscoring Light
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$6.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$7.37
Free shipping
24d 3h 47m
0310203252. Hardback Inspirational 18th Printing Fine/Fine; 62641.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.14---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.41---
New in new dust jacket. JP6037-Hardcover with minimal shelf wear. Dust jacket with
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.44---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1996-02-01

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Talented and beautiful, Sheila Walsh seeined to be on top of her world. But behind her public success as a performing artist and talk show host, a private story was unfolding. Unable to cope with the inner turmoil that plagued her, Sheila stepped down as co-host of television's "700 Club" to deal with a pain too pressing to ignore. Honestly takes you on a journey past the walls that most of us put up and into the recesses of one woman's heart. With rare grace, Sheila shares the story of her pilgrimage - the journey of a soul as it moved from hopelessness, to honesty, to freedom, and, ultimately, to a deepened faith and joy. With unrelenting candor, Sheila probes beyond the surface of her troubles to find a truth strong and real enough to set her free. Honestly shows how facing the things about ourselves that we try hardest to hide - fearful spectres of loss, shame, and doubt - puts us on the high road to God's liberating love and grace. Though the details may vary, Sheila's story is in many ways the story of us all as we seek to deepen our ability to love and be loved and to learn the lessons that only adversity can teach.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.