spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,037)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
fairfal1(9,004)100%
Very Good
$4.99
+$4.00
Save 72%*
powells_bookstore(37,975)99.4%
Good
$2.70
+$3.98
Save 84%*
*Learn more
Hold On, Mr. President! by Sam Donaldson (1987, Hardcover) 
Hold On, Mr. President! by Sam Donaldson (1987, Hardcover)
Publisher: Random House Inc
Publication Date: 1987-03-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0394553934
ISBN-13: 9780394553931
Product ID: EPID169952
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
32 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.501d 5h 45m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$27.45
Free shipping
18d 8h 57m

Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
TV Reporter In Washington~White House Correspondent
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.991d 4h 54m

First edition. Slight spine slant else very good in very good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.95---

very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---

Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.95---

Very good in Very good price-clipped dust jacket. First Edition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.95---

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 18h 28m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 11h 10m

Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Fine. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Contains:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---

Fine in Very Good jacket 260 pp dj worn along edges, inside flap clipped.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---

Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Contains:
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---

Fine 0394553934 Absolutely like new cover and interior. Book has not been read or
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---

Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Very good Hardback with dustjacket, no yellowing.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.702d 19h 59m

Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---

Some soiling on jacket, edge wear, shelf wear on jacket, spine and corners bumped,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---

dust cover badly torn but if not book in very good condition Every heavytail
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---

Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.19---

Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Here is the brashest, most
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.68---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.232d 16h 3m

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.34---

HB. Exterior-Very Good. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---

New HARDCOVER-1987-260 pages-Fine in a Very Good, slightly edgeworn dust jacket-bts
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.35---

Signed by Sam Donaldson (gift signature "To M___, Hold on," fine in fine
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$19.95---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1987-03-01

Publisher's Note
The outspoken White House correspondent for ABC News offers insights into the high-pressure complexities of national news reporting, discusses his colleagues and friends, and explains what it's like to provoke presidents.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.