• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Hold It! You're Exercising Wrong/Your Prescription for First-Class Fitness-Fast! by Edward J. Jackowski (1995, Paperback)

buy(1,104,840)99.7%
Brand New
$11.72
+$3.25
Save 30%*
books_at_half(13,582)99.6%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
theusedbookhounds(15,796)98.5%
Very Good
$5.99
Free shipping
Save 64%*
*Learn more
Hold It! You're Exercising Wrong/Your Prescription for First-Class Fitness-Fast! by Edward J. Jackowski (1995, Paperback) 
Hold It! You're Exercising Wrong/Your Prescription for First-Class Fitness-Fast! by Edward J. Jackowski (1995, Paperback)

 
Hold It! You're Exercising Wrong/Your Prescription for First-Class Fitness-Fast! by Edward J. Jackowski (1995, Paperback)

Publisher: Fireside
Publication Date: 1995-01-31
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671890778
ISBN-13: 9780671890773
Product ID: EPID639988
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
41 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Softcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor cover/edge/shelf
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
our merchandise is bought from many different locations and range from brand new to
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
take advantage of our COMBINED SHIPPING discount!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.598d 15h 30m
light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Paperback, This book is in Very Good condition!There are no markings inside or out.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.99---
New book with Minor Shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling online
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.95---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.18
Free shipping
11d 6h 4m
10th printing. Fine.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.25---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.40
Free shipping
15d 3h 55m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 16h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 20h 25m
Crease on front cover. Dog eared pages. FAST SHIP!!!
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.0018d 2h 59m
Fine, 223pp, Text clean, binding sound. Your prescription for first-class
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.95---
Fine 0671890778 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.53---
PX18232 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
Visible external wear. Solid binding. UHEAL346
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
UHEAL739 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Ships fast!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
15d 15h 56m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
New New unread copy.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.33---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$11.726d 16h 13m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.52---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$14.68---
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.40---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$13.05---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.05---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1995-01-31

Size
Length:223 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Here's the real lowdown on the "aerobic fantasy" and the "fat-count fallacy"--the "bite-size" facts about which exercises produce the best results. This easy-to-understand guide not only exposes the insanity of exhausting exercise regimes, it provides the essential information and inspiration reluctant exercisers need.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.