• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The History of the Horoscope by David Ovason (2006, Hardcover)

innerself_market(20,465)99.3%
Brand New
$22.75
+$3.99
Save 8%*
armadillo_books(54,772)99.7%
Very Good
$5.98
+$3.99
Save 76%*
snowlionbooks(103,785)99.7%
Good
$3.60
+$3.99
Save 85%*
*Learn more
The History of the Horoscope by David Ovason (2006, Hardcover) 
The History of the Horoscope by David Ovason (2006, Hardcover)

 
The History of the Horoscope by David Ovason (2006, Hardcover)

Author: David Ovason
Publisher: Sutton Pub Ltd
Publication Date: 2006-02-28
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0750938978
ISBN-13: 9780750938976
Product ID: EPID48687579
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
14 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$61.53
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$48.94
+$3.99 shipping
---
New Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$24.80
+$3.99 shipping
---
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$22.87
+$3.99 shipping
---
BRAND NEW ITEM. In business since 1985 SKU-NL71873
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$22.75
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$10.98
+$3.98 shipping
3d 17h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$10.98
+$3.98 shipping
20d 13h 28m
Very Good 0750938978 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$10.55
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good 0750938978 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$10.55
+$3.99 shipping
---
DEVELOPMENT OF HOROSCOPY FROM MEDIEVAL TO MODERN TIMES
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$7.50
Calculate
27d 10h 45m
Very Good Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Hardcover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.31
+$3.99 shipping
---
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Hardcover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
Free shipping
23d 4h 19m
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$3.60
+$3.99 shipping
---
2 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.98
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$21.68
+$3.99 shipping
---
Showing 2 of 2 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2006-02-28

Size
Length:298 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:29.6 oz

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.