buy(995,526)99.7%
Brand New
$9.56
+$3.25
Save 36%*
powells_bookstore(35,704)99.4%
Good
$10.50
+$3.98
Save 29%*
*Learn more
Hellblazer by Garth Ennis (1994, Paperback) 
Hellblazer by Garth Ennis (1994, Paperback)

 
Hellblazer by Garth Ennis (1994, Paperback)

Author: Garth Ennis
Publisher: Dc Comics
Publication Date: 1994-03-01
Series: Hellblazer (Graphic Novels)
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1563891506
ISBN-13: 9781563891502
Product ID: EPID937395
Description: This graphic collects one of the most popular story arcs of the HELLBLAZER series, reproducing issues #41 through #46 in full color. Occult detective/magician John Constantine always assumed that his dealings with the demonic would lead ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
22 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
first printing!
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.95---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.5621d 1h 34m
Paperback. 1994, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.72---
Perfect shape, extremely well kept. filingnote: E TS or larger animated softcovers
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.25---
Very Good Paperback. 1994, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.14---
New 1563891506 Paperback Edition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.44---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.56---
New Absolutely new--Guaranteed.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.23---
Like New Book appears unread, but may have a publishers mark or minor shelf wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.44---
New, Never Used!
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$12.00---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.85---
1563891506. Near Fine. Corners very lightly worn.; 1576; 160 pages.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$10.5012d 6h 20m
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.16---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.27---
Fine; Collectible Excellent condition. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.60---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.30---
Fine 1563891506 Excellent condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.77---
New - Never Read Item. Ships shrinkwrapped. New York State Residents must add 8%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.95---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.385d 22h 28m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$29.61---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$35.67---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
This graphic collects one of the most popular story arcs of the HELLBLAZER series, reproducing issues #41 through #46 in full color. Occult detective/magician John Constantine always assumed that his dealings with the demonic would lead him to a messy end. However, when he discovers that he's dying, it turns out to have quite a mundane cause--his chain smoking has given him terminal lung cancer. But not only does Constantine want very much to live, he really can't afford to die; unlike most of us, he really does know, in painful detail, exactly who and what is waiting for him in Hell. Since modern medicine is helpless in this case, Constantine embarks upon a desperate search for a magical cure; but hope begins to fail and time to run out. Must Constantine surrender to his seemingly inevitable doom, or can he pull off one last desperate gambit and avoid death and damnation for just a little longer?

Details
Publication Date:1994-03-01
Series:Hellblazer (Graphic Novels)

Size
Height:10.3 in
Width:9.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.