clemsonugrad (223) 100%
Brand New
$13.95
ggiezgg (69,899) 99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
archivesbooksinc (53,423) 99.9%
Good
$1.00
How do I get in this box
This item was chosen to appear here by eBay based on its low price and free or reasonable shipping & handling costs. In addition, we chose it because of the seller's buyer satisfaction level (including a raised search standing). Please note that the average or list prices are sourced from the eBay catalogs.
Heaven Cent by Piers Anthony (1988, Paperback, Reissue)
Heaven Cent by Piers Anthony (1988, Paperback, Reissue)
Heaven Cent (Paperback, 1988, Reissue)  [ Sell one like this ]
Author: Piers Anthony
Publisher: Avon Books
Publication Date: 1988-06-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380752883
ISBN-13: 9780380752881
Product ID: EPID157602
Description: In this, the 11th Xanth novel, a shape-shifter and a skeleton try to find a celestial coin that will help then find the missing magician Humphrey. read more
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Sort by:
Best Match
31 results|Auctions|Buy It Now|[ Saved toMy eBay.Save this product ]
Brand New
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
New Unread book. Moderate to Heavy shelf wear to edges and corners including dings Seller User ID: still_reading
Feedback: 707 | 100%
Buy It Now$4.89+$3.49---
Physically in stock; ships direct from beautiful Fairfield, Idaho. Satisfaction Seller User ID: clemsonugrad
Feedback: 223 | 100%
Buy It Now$13.95+$3.49---
NewSeller User ID: alibris_books_08
Feedback: 2,097 | 97.9%
Buy It Now$14.65+$3.49---
Like New
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Seller User ID: ldyrud
Feedback: 228 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.03+$3.49---
brand new,great shapeSeller User ID: artmart66
Feedback: 5,913 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.39+$3.49---
Like New Great reading! PB 736.Seller User ID: alibris_books_08
Feedback: 2,097 | 97.9%
Buy It Now$2.09+$3.49---
Very Good[ See all 9 Very Good ]
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Heaven Cent, Piers Anthony, Very Good BookSeller User ID: ggiezgg
Feedback: 69,899 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.958d 19h 12m
[PB]* Heaven Cent by Piers Anthony (1988)Seller User ID: ctp1932
Feedback: 2,266 | 100%
0 Bids$0.99+$2.991d 4h 7m
Heaven Cent, Piers Anthony, Very Good BookSeller User ID: massbookstore-onlin...
Feedback: 96,138 | 99.3%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.9914d 22h 25m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.Seller User ID: fatcitybookstore
Feedback: 17,424 | 99.4%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.49---
Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edgewear.Seller User ID: kathy55
Feedback: 4,967 | 99.7%
Buy It Now$3.00+$3.49---
First Printing "Great book! First Printing, 1988. Mild shelf wear & a few spine Seller User ID: bizarrebooks
Feedback: 2,229 | 100%
Buy It Now$5.95+$3.49---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.Seller User ID: alibris_books_08
Feedback: 2,097 | 97.9%
Buy It Now$2.09+$3.49---
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Heaven Cent., PIERS. ANTHONY, Good BookSeller User ID: bookmanjcd
Feedback: 1,035 | 97.9%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.997d 23h 9m
The Xanth SeriesSeller User ID: debra195900
Feedback: 98 | 100%
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$1.00
$2.00
+$3.403d 5h 42m
Heaven CentSeller User ID: archivesbooksinc
Feedback: 53,423 | 99.9%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.9924d 3h 4m
Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C Seller User ID: glopez96
Feedback: 1,067 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.49---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.Seller User ID: fatcitybookstore
Feedback: 17,424 | 99.4%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.49---
Piers Anthony, HEAVEN CENT, PB, 1STSeller User ID: pennysbooksandmore
Feedback: 11,418 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$2.41+$3.191d 2h 4m
mass market paperback. good condition. some wear, spine creases. a nice copy.Seller User ID: booksrevisited
Feedback: 49,367 | 99.9%
Buy It Now$2.48+$3.49---
Heaven Cent by Piers AnthonySeller User ID: powells_bookstore
Feedback: 18,460 | 99.5%
Buy It Now$2.50+$3.9823d 11h 26m
Heaven Cent : Piers Anthony (Paperback, 1988)Seller User ID: adinfinitumbooks
Feedback: 113 | 100%
Buy It Now$3.00+$3.49---
Acceptable[ See all 3 Acceptable ]
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Heaven Cent by Piers Anthony (1988)Seller User ID: clydegemini
Feedback: 129 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.25+$3.493d 8h 49m
Heaven Cent : Piers Anthony (Paperback, 1988)Seller User ID: adinfinitumbooks
Feedback: 113 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.50+$3.49---

About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Enter your location
Country or region
Please enter a valid ZIP code
ZIP or postal code