npsmedia(1,526)99.9%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 85%*
bacobook(34,660)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 85%*
archivesbooksinc(61,763)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 85%*
*Learn more
Haunted by Heather X. Graham (2003, Paperback) 
Haunted by Heather X. Graham (2003, Paperback)

 
Haunted by Heather X. Graham (2003, Paperback)

Author: Heather Graham
Publisher: Mira Books
Publication Date: 2003-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1551667509
ISBN-13: 9781551667508
Product ID: EPID2499026
Description: Sexy Matt Stone is very happy living in his Revolutionary War-era house despite the fact that many of his neighbors have told him that the place is haunted. Determined to put the rumors to rest once and for all, Matt hires paranormal inv...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
50 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$39.03---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.53---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
11d 20h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.501d 22h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.5024d 3h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.00
Free shipping
10d 12h 25m
*Nice looking book, has minor edge wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.48---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.386h 57m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.958d 16h 5m
NY Times Bestselling Author
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.9528d 11h 6m
combined shipping US .50 Canada $1.25 ea additional
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.003d 15h 55m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.0013d 14h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.998d 15h 16m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.756d 21h 18m
Mira PB,clean,light wear,ships fast
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
BUY 15 BOOKS FROM ME AND GET FREE USA SHIPPING !
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.509d 15h 15m
combined shipping US .50 Canada $1.25 ea additional
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5014d 15h 19m
BUY 30 OR MORE BOOKS w/BUY IT NOW AND GET FREE SHIPPING
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$1.5018d 18h 30m
SAME COVER ART WORK & ISBN. SOME SHELF WEAR. NO SPINE CREASES. FRONT COVER HAS
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Good reading good. Spine creased. Cover worn.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
hck129f: very gently used paperback, maybe read once. Not ex-library, not remainder.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.25---
great condition fast shipper
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.03---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0120d 17h 33m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 23h 3m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.003d 18h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 22h 14m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0013d 13h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 15h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 16h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 17h 15m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 21h 17m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 12h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 9h 59m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 5h 6m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0027d 20h 15m
paperback (softcover) edition
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 4h 40m
Paperback nice shape some slight cover/edge/shelf wear some minor spine creases. 3pb
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Mira paperback, 2003. VG. Smooth covers, several spine creases. Matt Stone doesn't
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
25 cent shipping on each additional book
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.995d 9h 37m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Sexy Matt Stone is very happy living in his Revolutionary War-era house despite the fact that many of his neighbors have told him that the place is haunted. Determined to put the rumors to rest once and for all, Matt hires paranormal investigator Darcy Tremayne to prove that his house is completely ghost free. As Darcy delves into the house's mysterious past, Matt realizes that his house may not be haunted but that his heart certainly is--by the beautiful Darcy.

Details
Publication Date:2003-09-01

Size
Length:384 pages
Height:4.0 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
When she is hired by Matt Stone to examine the bizarre happenings at his historic Virginia estate, paranormal investigator Darcy Tremayne discovers that Melody House is filled with great evil, plunging her into a powerful battle between the living and the dead. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.