• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Edwin Shrake >
  • Harvey Penick's Little Red Book by Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick (1999, Paperback)

buy(996,868)99.7%
Brand New
$7.74
+$3.60
Save 40%*
powells_bookstore(35,809)99.4%
Good
$5.98
+$3.98
Save 53%*
*Learn more
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book by Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick (1999, Paperback) 
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book by Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick (1999, Paperback)

 
Harvey Penick's Little Red Book by Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick (1999, Paperback)

Author: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
Publisher: Fireside
Publication Date: 1999-05-19
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0684859246
ISBN-13: 9780684859248
Product ID: EPID653402
Description: In this classic, jargon-free guide to the skills required to play golf well, Penick offers decades of experience and common sense to beginners and pros.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
31 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
N8 Small Softback. Aquare, tight, clean. Front Cvr bottom Edge & Corner Tip minor
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.9519d 13h 9m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 21h 39m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 10h 28m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 9h 6m
minor shelf wear - pages in very good condition - some age staining
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Good Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very nice condition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.87
Free shipping
2d 3h 57m
9th printing. Near fine.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.93---
Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.993d 12h 42m
10th printing. Fine.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.00---
Fine. First edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.00---
LB010W0903;Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.;BookID-74167
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.9929d 6h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.988d 0h 44m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.7418d 5h 26m
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.27---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.6621d 0h 2m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.14---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.124d 23h 51m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.14---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.55---
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.73---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.90---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.31---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.07---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.409d 2h 40m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.41---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.84---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
In this classic, jargon-free guide to the skills required to play golf well, Penick offers decades of experience and common sense to beginners and pros.

Details
Publication Date:1999-05-19

Size
Length:176 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Fans of HARVEY PENICK'S LITTLE RED BOOK, the classic text for anyone who loves the game of golf, now have the opportunity to expand their Penick library with paperback editions of three more favorites. Filled with the simple wisdom that rapidly became the Harvey Penick trademark, each of these volumes has its own special appeal.

Finally in paperback comes the bestseller from one of golf's greatest teachers--classic, inspirational, and homespun wisdom no golfer will want to do without. "The Socrates of the golf world".--"Sports Illustrated".

Industry Reviews
"'Harvey Penick's Little Red Book' is one of the most important, if not THE most important, golf instruction books ever written."
Advertisement - Tom Kite

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.