• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Harry Potter And Philosophy by David Baggett, William Irwin (2004, Paperback)

buy(978,873)99.7%
Brand New
$10.69
+$3.60
Save 40%*
dcgwstore(5,095)99.5%
Good
$7.19
Free shipping
Save 59%*
powells_bookstore(34,934)99.4%
Good
$12.50
+$3.98
Save 30%*
*Learn more
Harry Potter And Philosophy by David Baggett, William Irwin (2004, Paperback) 
Harry Potter And Philosophy by David Baggett, William Irwin (2004, Paperback)

 
Harry Potter And Philosophy by David Baggett, William Irwin (2004, Paperback)

Publisher: Open Court Pub Co
Publication Date: 2004-10-01
Series: Popular Culture and Philosophy Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0812694554
ISBN-13: 9780812694550
Product ID: EPID30762882
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
28 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
As pictured with no marking or highlighting. Not ex-library. Free delivery
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.25---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$10.6927d 10h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$7.19
Free shipping
17d 5h 36m
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service! Quality books.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.18---
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.28---
Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Popular Culture and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.57---
Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.79---
Fine 0812694554 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.28---
Very Good This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.45---
Fine
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.55---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$1.995d 23h 56m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.29---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.29---
New New ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight shelfwear ~
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.59---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.85---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.86---
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.08---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.20---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.32---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.5020d 15h 42m
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.63---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.3616d 23h 57m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.39---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.47---
NEW Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.64---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.4323d 12h 4m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$28.75---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$32.34---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2004-10-01
Series:Popular Culture and Philosophy Series
Editor:Shawn Klein

Size
Length:243 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Urging readers of the Harry Potter series to dig deeper than wizards, boggarts, and dementors, the authors of this unique guide collect the musings of seventeen philosophers on the series, who cover a wide range of Potter-related philosophical issues, including the difference between good and evil, the ethics of sorcery, and Aristotle's own school for wizards. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.