waterrow(13,662)99.9%
Like New
$9.00
+$4.00
Save 17%*
powells_bookstore(37,577)99.4%
Good
$4.50
+$3.98
Save 58%*
*Learn more
Gunslinger by Stephen King (1988, Paperback, Reprint) 
Gunslinger by Stephen King (1988, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Gunslinger by Stephen King (1988, Paperback, Reprint)

Author: Stephen King
Publisher: Penguin USA
Publication Date: 1988-09-01
Series: Dark Tower, No 1
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452261341
ISBN-13: 9780452261341
Product ID: EPID245063
Description: In an alternate world that darkly mirrors our own, the Gunslinger pursues The Man in Black in a harrowing struggle between good and evil.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
61 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Used library book in good condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Stephen King
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.495d 18h 13m
Fast shipper! Committed to a greener Louisiana by recycling!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
A good used copy, 1st plume edition same isbn, ships next business day. 213
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.9928m
1710hcy Very good condition paperback. Not ex library and no pen marks. We ship
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Paperback Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.004d 4h 29m
fast shipping
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.89---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Check out my other books:http://shops.half.ebay.com/gloriasue99
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.504d 10h 35m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Corners/Edges Lightly Shelf Worn, Front Cover Creased, Interior Clean/Unmarked,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.998d 15h 56m
The Dark Tower 1st book in Series Stephen King
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.9912h 36m
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.509d 10h 56m
Read once,name inside cover, great copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
First Plume printing. Slight aging, light shelf wear, no creases.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Very Good Gently worn all pages clean and intact. Quality books from a seller you
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$3.004d 5h 58m
Very Good 0452261341 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear Paperback-0452261341 [KING, STEPHEN] DARK TOWER
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.0022d 22h 8m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.293d 9h 56m
FREE TWO BUSINESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.44---
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.55---
FIRST PLUME EDITION 1988
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.0022d 21h 11m
SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS! "FIRST PLUME PRINTING, 1988" NEVER READ, Beautiful shiny
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
excelllent condition
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.00---
Cover shows some wear. Inside pages are in good shape.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.75---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.9020d 2h 39m
The Dark Tower I
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$4.99
$5.99
4d 2h 15m
stated first Plume printing with full number line,tight, bright and shiny, uncreased
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Like New Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.33---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.23---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$5.951d 3h 27m
Brand New! Immediate Shipment!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.23---
New never read
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.99---
Trade Paperback. Pristine unread First Edition. No wear to cover edges.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$19.4729d 22h 23m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$10.0011d 23h 44m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.04---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.04---
Condition:GoodSKU:64GA0-452-26134-1
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$2.995d 21h 23m
This book is in excellent condition and won't last long at this price!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
COLOR ILLUSTRATED BY MICHAEL WHELAN-SALEM'S LOT-IT
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$49.999d 20h 40m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$24.06---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
In an alternate world that darkly mirrors our own, the Gunslinger pursues The Man in Black in a harrowing struggle between good and evil.

Details
Publication Date:1988-09-01
Series:Dark Tower, No 1
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:224 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Roland, the world's last gunslinger, tracks an enigmatic Man in Black toward a forbidding dark tower, fighting forces both mortal and other-worldly on his quest.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      The start of a great epic!
    Review created: 08/30/06
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    The Dark Tower: The Gunslinger is the first in a wonderful epic, setting the scene for Roland of Gilead, the gunslinger as he travels through another world on his quest to reach The Dark Tower.

    The Dark Tower series is described as a mix of Western & fantasy, linking the real world with Roland's world and drawing characters from both. Is Roland's world futuristic or primitive, or a mix a both? A parallel to ours?

    This first book of the series follows Roland as he chases The Man in Black. Barely touching the true character of Roland or the nature of his quest, this is the start of a most amazing adventure - both for Roland and for the reader.


    Review ID: 10000000001686622
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.