• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Groom Your Room by In House (1997, Paperback)

h4book(11,874)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
books_at_half(12,569)99.6%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 87%*
ggiezgg(80,170)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Groom Your Room by In House (1997, Paperback) 
Groom Your Room by In House (1997, Paperback)

 
Groom Your Room by In House (1997, Paperback)

Author: In House
Publisher: Amer Girl Pub
Publication Date: 1997-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1562475312
ISBN-13: 9781562475314
Product ID: EPID224721
Description: Offers ideas and advice that allow girls to create bedrooms that suit their personalities and lifestyles.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
28 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 19h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
1 Bid$0.991d 19h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 1h 45m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 14h 51m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 23h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 15h 30m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good 1562475312: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Fine
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Fine 1562475312.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.64---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9514d 5h 41m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
New 1562475312 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.26---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.11---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.02---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Offers ideas and advice that allow girls to create bedrooms that suit their personalities and lifestyles.

Details
Publication Date:1997-09-01

Size
Height:8.5 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:5.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Bright, full-color illustrations help girls imagine all the creative ways they can add their own personal style to every corner of their room--from switch plates to pillowcases, bulletin boards to bookcases. Quick bedroom clean-up tips, too!

Industry Reviews
Gr 3-8 Dealing with everything from basic cleaning and organizing to clever, economical decorating tips, this book is sure to appeal to the intended audience. The full-color photos are attractively laid out and clearly illustrate the ideas and procedures described in the text. The text is broken down into information "bites" and headed with bright, primary-colored lettering. Each double-page spread treats a different area of the bedroom. There's even a decorator's solution for siblings sharing a room color coding. The directions are clear, and most projects are so easy to complete that they could be done by children as young as six or seven years old. This is one of the better craft books for this age group. The only problem is that it implies that these are "girl" activities, yet many boys would enjoy them if it were not for the marketing approach. A good addition to most collections. Megan McGuire, Lake View Elementary School, Madison, WI
Lopate

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.