• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Gray's Anatomy Descriptive and Surgical by Henry Gray (1995, Hardcover, Revised)

gail2375(1,508)100%
Very Good
$11.00
+$4.00
Save 26%*
powells_bookstore(33,482)99.4%
Good
$8.95
+$3.98
Save 40%*
gice0786(4,770)99.9%
Good
$9.98
Free shipping
Save 33%*
*Learn more
Gray's Anatomy Descriptive and Surgical by Henry Gray (1995, Hardcover, Revised) 
Gray's Anatomy Descriptive and Surgical by Henry Gray (1995, Hardcover, Revised)

 
Gray's Anatomy Descriptive and Surgical by Henry Gray (1995, Hardcover, Revised)

Author: Henry Gray
Publisher: Outlet
Publication Date: 1995-02-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0517223651
ISBN-13: 9780517223659
Product ID: EPID157228
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
35 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.9914h 45m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.881d 11h 52m
hardcover, no jacket. very good condition. light wear. a very nice copy.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.98---
Book shows shelf wear. With dust jacket Thank you for your business.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Stained Edges Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.10---
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
very good condition..nice book jacket..fast shipping
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$11.0027d 0h 44m
Very Good Book shows shelf wear. With dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0517223651.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.42---
Name written in front cover. Dust jacket shows some wear.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
4d 17h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$9.98
Free shipping
5d 10h 33m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.993d 9h 44m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.9920d 19h 26m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.33---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.75---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$8.9517d 11h 45m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$5.3715d 21h 28m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.76---
GRT BK
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.00---
Very Good Cover in very good condition. Bumped edges a bit. All pages clean and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.28---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.992d 23h 25m
Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
Small stain on dj
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$9.99---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$5.995d 22h 8m
Fine in Fine jacket New Introduction by John A. Crocco. 780 illustrations, many of
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$15.0015d 9h 52m
Book Description: Gramercy Books, New York, New York, 1977. Hardcover. Book
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.00---
REALLY LIKE BRAND NEW WITH SOME TEARS IN THE DJ ONLY. IMMEDIATE DELIVERY! THIS IS
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$12.99---
GRT BK/ EX LIB.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$14.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$14.994d 22h 22m
Classic Collector's Edition
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$16.005d 22h 59m
hardcover with jacket,some aging,clean,minor shelf wear,ships fast
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$21.38---
. Acceptable dust jacket. AS IS!
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$42.51---
. Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$42.51---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1995-02-01
Editor:Robert Howden, T. Pickering Pick
Edition Description:Revised

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:51.2 oz

Publisher's Note
This landmark 1901 edition of one of the greatest reference works of all time is a must for physicians, students, artists, and the medically curious. The text is teeming with fascinating information. New introduction quality printing, handsome binding, and a fantastic low price. 780 detailed illustrations and diagrams.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      THE REASON TO PURCHASE THIS BOOK IS
    Review created: 01/06/07
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    IF YOU ARE A PRE MED STUDENT, A MED STUDENT, A WORKING PROFESSIONAL OR ARE JUST

    CURIOUS ABOUT THE HUMAN BODY YOU WILL WANT THIS BOOK.

    IF YOU ARE OR WANT TO BE A MEDICAL STUDENT THIS IS THE ONLY BOOK THAT WILL HELP

    YOU PASS YOUR EXAMS.


    Review ID: 10000000002672431
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.