• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • First Things First by A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey (1994, Hardcover)

320traderpete2(1,816)99.7%
Brand New
$4.39
+$4.00
Save 80%*
hounddoglouie(25,954)99.9%
Very Good
$1.00
+$4.00
massbookstore-online(145,210)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
First Things First by A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey (1994, Hardcover) 
First Things First by A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey (1994, Hardcover)

 
First Things First by A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey (1994, Hardcover)

Author: A., Roger Merrill, Rebecca R. Merrill, Stephen R. Covey
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 1994-03-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0671864416
ISBN-13: 9780671864415
Product ID: EPID149576
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Clear AllPreferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
121 results|Group by condition
Preferences: Include Store inventory, Buy It Now [ Edit preferences | Clear preferences ]
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.06
Calculate
26d 10h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.00 shipping
29d 19h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
Calculate
1d 18h 0m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
10d 15h 5m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
3d 13h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
15d 0h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
18d 13h 34m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
19d 20h 44m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
25d 12h 20m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
28d 17h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
29d 10h 11m
Hardcover book in nice shape. some very minor cover/edge wear.3hb 08
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Hardcover Book ~ FAST SHIPPING! ~ book in nice shape, some minor cover/edge/shelf
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears, underlining or
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
100% eBay Feedback! 24Hr Shipping! Comes from Smoke and Pet Free Home!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Condition Book. Do dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Items marked ACCEPTABLE condition are good reading copies but each has at least one
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
*HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
4d 17h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
4d 19h 31m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
9d 16h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
21d 13h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.09
+$4.00 shipping
25d 15h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
23d 18h 24m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$1.18
+$3.99 shipping
20d 16h 28m
21-Z Ex-library. Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$1.18
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.37
+$3.86 shipping
6d 20h 4m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
Remainder mark across bottom-edge. scuffed & slightly stained dust jacket. 13th
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.25
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.99
+$3.50 shipping
22h 25m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$1.49
+$4.00 shipping
15d 9h 58m
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$1.95
+$3.99 shipping
9d 22h 29m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$1.95
+$4.00 shipping
5d 6h 31m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Has underlining on about 50 pages. Otherwise like new. DJ in clear cover.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
DJ Scuffed & Edgeworn.Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
24d 15h 2m
Self help to take controll of your life........
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$2.00
+$4.00 shipping
9d 18h 49m
Very Good 0671864416: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Very Good Condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$2.29
+$3.99 shipping
11d 3h 18m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 3
PreviousPrevious1|2|3NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1994-03-01

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:24.0 oz

Publisher's Note
In the spirit of The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People, the #1 nationwide bestseller, First Things First is a revolutionary guide to managing your time by learning how to balance your life. Traditional time management suggests that working harder, smarter, and faster will help you gain control over your life, and that increased control will bring peace and fulfillment. The authors of First Things First disagree. In the first real breakthrough in time management in years, Stephen R. Covey, A. Roger Merrill, and Rebecca R. Merrill apply the insights of The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People to the daily problems of people who must struggle with the ever-increasing demands of work and home life. Rather than focusing on time and things, First Things First emphasizes relationships and results. And instead of efficiency, this new approach emphasizes effectiveness. First Things First shows why we feel a gap between how we spend our time and what's deeply important to us; how focusing on efficiency and control increases the gap instead of closing it; how to determine if what you're doing is really important - or only urgent; why your inner compass is more important than any clock; how to set and achieve principle-centered goals; how to turn your weeks into an upward spiral of learning and living; how to overcome the tremendous gravity of habit; how to turn your resolutions into reality; how to put people ahead of schedules; and how to lead your life, not just manage your time. First Things First offers a principle-centered approach that will transform the quality of everything you do by showing how it involves the need to live, to love, to learn, and to leave a legacy. With the wisdom andinsight that made The 7 Habits of Highly Effective people a #1 bestseller, First Things First empowers readers to define what is truly important; to accomplish worthwhile goals; and to lead rich, rewarding, and balanced lives.

Industry Reviews
"Profound and powerful....This book can be the lever with which you can change your life."
Sojourner - Scott DeGarmo

"Covey has reached the apex with this publication. I can't think of anyone who wouldn't be helped by reading it."
Larry King

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      First things first
    Review created: 09/08/06
    by:
    5 of 5 people found this review helpful.

    I read this book first several years ago when it was recommended by my pastor. It has been very helpful in assisting me to prioritize my time and slow myself down. I just started school again after 25 years and the instructors referred to this book to encourage us to manage our time well for studying.
    It's a great book and easy to read. Not boring at all.


    Review ID: 10000000001802609
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.