ggiezgg(80,097)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
massbookstore-online(144,208)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
The First Patient by Michael Palmer (2008, Hardcover) 
The First Patient by Michael Palmer (2008, Hardcover)

 
The First Patient by Michael Palmer (2008, Hardcover)

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Publication Date: 2008-02-19
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0312343531
ISBN-13: 9780312343538
Product ID: EPID61475151
Description: In this gripping political thriller, a doctor is asked to come to the aid of his mentally ill friend, who also happens to be the President of the United States. Concerned about what exactly to reveal to the public about the President's c...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
62 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0116d 14h 3m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.01
$1.99
3d 21h 22m
1st Edition/1st Printing
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$1.9926d 3h 35m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.5512d 10h 55m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.998d 23h 46m
Source-Buys from library sales, thrift shops, charities, etc. Ships Within 2
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.05---
COMBINED SHIPPING: $.25 PB ~ $.50 HC: 2500+ TITLES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.5017d 22h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$5.9523d 1h 51m
hardcover in nice jacket; no marks; no edition info
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.00---
**Stated First Edition First Printing Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Shelf Wear
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$7.99---
1st Edition, 1st Printing, Signed by Author
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$14.9522d 0h 5m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.993d 22h 38m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 4h 1m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 10h 50m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 22h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 1h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 17h 25m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 5h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 1h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 4h 30m
a2 D.J.has modest shelf wear. rest of book looks new
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.994d 1h 43m
Only read once. Pet free/smoke free home. Cleaning out my bookshelves. No dust
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
BOX 3
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
St. Martins Press hardcover with dustjacket that has one small cut; mp
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.26---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.26---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.497d 1h 32m
New - This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.74---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Fine Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.09---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.954d 14h 18m
Fine Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 0312343531 St. Martins Press hardcover with dustjacket that has one small cut;
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
New in New jacket New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$2.005d 2h 31m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$5.67
Free shipping
29d 4h 9m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
Free shipping
1d 22h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.4917h 32m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.4922d 5h 53m
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.95---
New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, SMOKE FREE Glued binding.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.10---
Buy one book get one book 1/2 price deal... see below
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.991d 20h 6m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.007d 22h 29m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this gripping political thriller, a doctor is asked to come to the aid of his mentally ill friend, who also happens to be the President of the United States. Concerned about what exactly to reveal to the public about the President's condition, the doctor is also suspicious that the illness might have been the result of a highly covert outside attack.

Details
Publication Date:2008-02-19

Size
Length:371 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:22.4 oz

Publisher's Note
The disappearance of the president's personal physician reunites country doctor Gabe Singleton with his former Annapolis roommate, Andrew Stoddard, now president of the United States, when he is asked to take the missing man's place, a role that leads him to evidence that Andrew is going insane and that the condition may not be the result of natural causes. 250,000 first printing.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.