• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder (1953, Paperback)

buy(950,852)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 14%*
powells_bookstore(33,510)99.4%
Good
$3.95
+$3.98
Save 43%*
snowlionbooks(95,471)99.6%
Good
$5.15
Free shipping
Save 26%*
*Learn more
Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder (1953, Paperback) 
Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder (1953, Paperback)

 
Farmer Boy by Laura Ingalls Wilder (1953, Paperback)

Publisher: Trophy Pr
Publication Date: 1953-06-01
Series: Little House Series
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0064400034
ISBN-13: 9780064400039
Product ID: EPID21823
Description: At the end of the nineteenth century, nine-year-old Almanzo lives with his family on a big farm in New York State where he raises his own two calves, helps cut ice and shear sheep, and longs for the day he can have his own colt.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
65 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
4d 5h 3m
Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
All books in Acceptable - Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.45
+$3.49 shipping
---
Paperback Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.94
+$3.49 shipping
---
8045HC new softcover. We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often same business day.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.27
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.99
+$3.25 shipping
7d 3h 33m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
6d 12h 21m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Utah
 
0 Bids
$0.99
Calculate
6d 0h 27m
Condition: Good
Location: Pennsylvania
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
7d 8h 59m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.89 shipping
17d 11h 58m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.50 shipping
19d 22h 32m
Condition: Brand New
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$1.50
+$3.99 shipping
27d 3h 4m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
20d 22h 40m
No dust jacket included.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Possible Publisher Mark...Never Read... May have slight shelf/handling wear... I
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.95
+$3.49 shipping
---
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1981. Minor edge and corner wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.69
+$3.49 shipping
---
this book has been bent and the pages are yellowed Every heavytail order includes
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.89
+$3.49 shipping
---
BUY 3 GET 1 FREE
Condition: Good
Location: Washington
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
11d 0h 31m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Washington
 
0 Bids
$0.79
+$3.00 shipping
6d 14h 33m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.95
+$3.98 shipping
18d 15h 9m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0064400034 Like new condition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New 0064400034 Brand new condition.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good 0064400034: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Pages Browning:
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine 0064400034.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.61
+$3.49 shipping
---
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.1994 edition.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.81
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.95
+$3.98 shipping
24d 9h 50m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$2.95
Calculate
5d 0h 39m
New 0064400034 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.15
+$3.49 shipping
---
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.23
+$3.49 shipping
---
paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.49
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: North Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$3.74
+$3.95 shipping
15d 10h 21m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.82
+$3.98 shipping
11d 18h 16m
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$1.29
+$3.89 shipping
6d 15h 9m
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.83
+$3.99 shipping
13d 23h 11m
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
3d 23h 7m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.42
+$3.49 shipping
---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.51
+$3.49 shipping
---
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.65
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.67
+$3.49 shipping
---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.67
+$3.49 shipping
---
New Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.69
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.90
+$3.99 shipping
18d 14h 24m
Items per page:
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
At the end of the nineteenth century, nine-year-old Almanzo lives with his family on a big farm in New York State where he raises his own two calves, helps cut ice and shear sheep, and longs for the day he can have his own colt.

This is the third book in the highly acclaimed and beloved series of books chronicling the life of Laura Ingalls, who lived at the end of the 19th century. This volume describes the childhood of Almanzo Wilder, Laura's future husband. It tells about daily life with his older brother and two sisters on his father's prosperous farm, his passionate love for horses, and his yearning for a horse of his own.

Details
Publication Date:1953-06-01
Series:Little House Series
Illustrator:Garth Williams

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Publisher's Note
The third Little House book describes Almanzo Wilder's boyhood on his father's farm in upper New York state, over a century ago.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.