• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Faeries by Alan Lee, Brian Froud (1995, Hardcover, Reprint)

tomkatventures(15,956)100%
Like New
$15.99
+$3.99
Save 35%*
hand_me_a_napkin(5,633)99.8%
Very Good
$24.99
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(33,507)99.4%
Good
$13.95
+$3.98
Save 44%*
*Learn more
Faeries by Alan Lee, Brian Froud (1995, Hardcover, Reprint) 
Faeries by Alan Lee, Brian Froud (1995, Hardcover, Reprint)
Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc
Publication Date: 1995-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0810909014
ISBN-13: 9780810909014
Product ID: EPID654452
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
25 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left

Fast shipping!
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
---

Condition: Very Good
Location: Maryland
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer
$24.99
+$3.99 shipping
19h 16m

REALLY NICE COPY. SLIGHT SHELF WEAR TO D/J. fr21
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---

Beautiful large hardback with dust jacket.Dj shows a little yellowing at edge and
Condition: Very Good
Location: Georgia
 
Buy It Now
$5.95
+$3.99 shipping
---

Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---

probably book club, in dust jacket; published by Abrams; oversize, illustrated
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
+$3.99 shipping
---

used book in great shape...next day shipping....638
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.99
+$3.99 shipping
---

Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.18
+$3.99 shipping
---

HC/no DJ, minor smudging on front cover. Faeries (lx)
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Florida
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$9.99
$15.99
+$3.99 shipping
1d 23h 29m

Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket / 0810909014. Dj has minimal wear. Cover has some
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.50
+$3.99 shipping
---

New 0810909014 BRAND NEW, Shipped promptly and packaged carefully, 100%
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.92
+$3.99 shipping
---

Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. Contents are clean, d/j has
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.55
+$3.99 shipping
---
Wear to dust jacket
Condition: Used
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.33
+$3.99 shipping
---

Fine in fine dust jacket. Grsby0731 Hardcover with minimal shelf and edge wear. Dust
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$12.66
+$3.99 shipping
---

Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.95
+$3.98 shipping
21d 23h 52m

Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$16.95
+$3.98 shipping
14d 1h 51m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Illinois
 
0 Bids
$5.00
+$3.50 shipping
4d 22h 23m

Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$18.50
+$3.98 shipping
1d 10h 6m

Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 0-8109-0901-4. Hardcover. Harry N Abrams, 1995. 1st
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$19.40
+$3.99 shipping
---

FINE In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). Illustrator: Froud, Brian; Lee,
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$19.90
+$3.99 shipping
---

LIKE NEW Dust Jacket has some marking. FAST SHIPPING !!! I SHIP DAILY FROM CA !!!
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$29.94
+$3.99 shipping
---

Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$37.11
+$3.99 shipping
---

1979 DJ yellowing,no tears, Oversized HB book in excellant condition, Never read
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$29.95
+$3.99 shipping
---

New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
4 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 4 of 4 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1995-04-01
Editor:David Larkin
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Height:12.3 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:36.0 oz

Publisher's Note
A flight of fancy that delights all readers of all ages, Faeries explores a whole new world charged with wild beauty of creatures who live outside of human rules. Here, all the faerie types are identified and pictured--water faeries, elves, gnomes, pixies, leprechauns, tree faeries, dryads, and more. Information on their favorite haunts, pastimes, and ways of life are drawn from Celtic stories, oral tradition, and from writers and poets.

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      The Power of Faeries!
    Review created: 02/21/07
    by:
    5 of 6 people found this review helpful.

    This book is absolutely beautiful in every aspect. The pictures and narrative stories make you want to believe that these mythical creatures must live among us. If you ever loved fairy tales as a small child (or even as an adult) then you must, absolutely must, own this book. It is a feast to revel in....a classic!


    Review ID: 10000000003008679
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.