• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Encyclopedia of Civil War Shipwrecks by W. Craig Gaines (2008, Hardcover)

midtownscholarbookstore(88,212)99.2%
Very Good
$19.95
+$3.50
Save 44%*
*Learn more
Encyclopedia of Civil War Shipwrecks by W. Craig Gaines (2008, Hardcover) 
Encyclopedia of Civil War Shipwrecks by W. Craig Gaines (2008, Hardcover)

 
Encyclopedia of Civil War Shipwrecks by W. Craig Gaines (2008, Hardcover)

Publisher: Louisiana State Univ Pr
Publication Date: 2008-04-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0807132748
ISBN-13: 9780807132746
Product ID: EPID63888977
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
19 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$27.43---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$19.9528d 7h 51m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$19.9528d 7h 54m
FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to Address!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$22.89---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$22.90---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$22.90---
FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$23.26---
FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear to the
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$23.37---
FINE Clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, orange
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$23.37---
FINE Clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, orange
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$23.37---
Brand new Book! New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$24.36---
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$25.28---
New Brand new Book! New.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$25.79---
New Brand new book.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$29.03---
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$31.06---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$31.24---
New Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$37.77---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$38.02---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$62.71---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2008-04-01

Size
Length:231 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:27.5 oz

Publisher's Note
Encyclopedia of Civil War Shipwrecks presents the definitive account of more than 2,000 American Civil War--period sunken ships--an essential reference for Civil War scholars, archaeologists, divers, and aficionados of naval history. From Alabama's USS Althea to Wisconsin's Berlin City, each ship's entry provides detailed information about its type, dimensions, tonnage, crew size, armament, origin, registry, casualties and circumstances of loss, final location, salvage operations, and the sources of the author's findings.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.