• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Ebay Inventory the Smart Way by Jeremy Hanks, Joe Sinclair (2006, Paperback)

kensanmarketing(5,331)100%
Like New
$14.95
Free shipping
Save 25%*
powells_bookstore(33,483)99.4%
Good
$13.95
+$3.98
Save 30%*
*Learn more
Ebay Inventory the Smart Way by Jeremy Hanks, Joe Sinclair (2006, Paperback) 
Ebay Inventory the Smart Way by Jeremy Hanks, Joe Sinclair (2006, Paperback)

 
Ebay Inventory the Smart Way by Jeremy Hanks, Joe Sinclair (2006, Paperback)

Publisher: Amacom Books
Publication Date: 2006-04-10
Series: Ebay Inventory the Smart Way
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0814473598
ISBN-13: 9780814473597
Product ID: EPID50413730
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
18 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Great Shape! 2006 Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Complete Unauthorized Guide to doing biz on Ebay
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
0 Bids
$5.99
+$4.00 shipping
1d 12h 55m
Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2006 Paperback.
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Perfect and New! 2006 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2006 Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Ohio
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$14.95
Free shipping
21d 10h 42m
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. , 2006 Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Fine
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.49 shipping
---
New
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.11
+$3.49 shipping
---
smoke free, happy to combine shipping. thanks
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$3.77 shipping
2d 19h 41m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.93
+$3.49 shipping
---
Near Fine Softcover. 2006 First Edition.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.99
+$3.49 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.53
+$3.49 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.95
+$3.98 shipping
15d 15h 21m
GSA430 Usually ships within 1 business day!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.50
+$3.49 shipping
---
BUDGET BOOKS 4U values our customers with WORLD CLASS SERVICE!
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.00
+$3.49 shipping
---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$34.73
+$3.49 shipping
---
18 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now or Best Offer
$14.88
+$3.49 shipping
---
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$8.99
Calculate
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$5.99
+$4.00 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersThis seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$5.49
+$3.99 shipping
---
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now or Best Offer
$12.95
Calculate
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$2.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
 
This seller accepts PayPalBuy It Now
$6.99
Calculate
---
Showing 18 of 18 items found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2006-04-10
Series:Ebay Inventory the Smart Way

Size
Length:272 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:17.6 oz

See an error? Submit a change request
    Top Reviews
      A Good Clean Product Sourcing Book Without Pimping.
    Review created: 07/30/06
    19 of 24 people found this review helpful.

    This is a simple book, it does not try to re-invent the wheel or overstate simple concepts. It's a well written book IMHO. I've read many books on the subject and have to say that I believe this is the best book on the subject available today. Sinclaire picks Hanks mind, yet filters out the commercialism.



    You can't make money on eBay unless you've got stuff to sell. Here's how (and where) to get it.
    The chief concerns of any retail operation are where to get inventory and how to get the best prices and terms. These are ongoing business challenges that apply as much to eBay sellers as to traditional retailers. eBay Inventory the Smart Way is the first book to look exclusively at the most profitable strategies for finding reliable suppliers and marketable products. Readers will learn how to:

    * form relationships with wholesalers and obtain dealer status * finance purchases, manage inventory better, and use just-in-time delivery strategies * increase profits with drop shipping and co-op advertising * deal directly with manufacturers and wholesalers, "work" trade shows, and take advantage of trade organizations * research product sales potential, buy closeout merchandise, and tap into pawnbrokers' inventories * and even buy inventory on eBay

    eBay Inventory the Smart Way covers more than 25 inventory sources and tells how to profit from each. Whether buying in bulk, sourcing one item at a time, or establishing a powerful inventory management system, both established online retailers and newcomers will find this book indispensable.

    About the Author
    JOSEPH T. SINCLAIR (Vallejo, CA) is the author or coauthor of eBay the Smart Way, eBay Business the Smart Way, Building Your eBay Traffic the Smart Way, and other books in the eBay the Smart Way series. JEREMY HANKS (Orem, UT) is cofounder and principal of WholesaleMarketer, which provides product sourcing services for small businesses and entrepreneurs.


    Review ID: 10000000001454441
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
      The Book is Informative
    Review created: 06/13/06
    5 of 7 people found this review helpful.

    The book is informative and a decent read but the co author Jeremy Hanks could do with reading his own book when it comes to his Doba.com business It is truly pathetic and goes against everything he wrote in the book!


    Review ID: 10000000001193955
    Was this review helpful?
     
    Report this review
     

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.