• Home >
  • Buy >
  • (2000*) (LOUI*) >
  • Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! by Dr. Seuss, Louise Gikow (2000, Paperback, Illustrated)

ggiezgg(81,266)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 79%*
*Learn more
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! by Dr. Seuss, Louise Gikow (2000, Paperback, Illustrated) 
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! by Dr. Seuss, Louise Gikow (2000, Paperback, Illustrated)

 
Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas! by Dr. Seuss, Louise Gikow (2000, Paperback, Illustrated)

Author: Dr. Seuss, Louise Gikow
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Publication Date: 2000-10-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0375810625
ISBN-13: 9780375810626
Product ID: EPID1746702
Description: A retelling, based on the film version, in which the Grinch tries to stop Christmas from arriving in Who-ville by stealing all the presents and food.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
26 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Excellent condition, never been read.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0015h 37m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.99---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$1.256d 16h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 8h 19m
Based on the Movie in 2000, Corners Lightly Bumped,Text Clean Binding Tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 2h 28m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0375810625 THIS IS OVERSIZE BOOK-clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0375810625 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
this book has been bent a little; binding slightly scuffed on top Every heavytail
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0023d 2h 11m
Like New Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.10---
Like New / no dust jacket. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Multiple copies. (G-2
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.14---
SENT 1ST CLASS. Brand New soft cover. Illustrated with color photographs from the
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Very Good Condition Scholastic Softcover (2000)
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.2911d 0h 23m
New Softcover with pages that are clean and unmarked.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.70---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$15.46---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$20.46---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A retelling, based on the film version, in which the Grinch tries to stop Christmas from arriving in Who-ville by stealing all the presents and food.

Details
Publication Date:2000-10-01
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:118 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.1 in
Thickness:0.4 in
Weight:4.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Here is a digest-size novelization of the hip, live-action hit movie of the Dr. Seuss classic HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS!, starring the one and only Jim Carrey as the Grinch....An eight-page full-color photo insert is included.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.