• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook by Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins M.D. (2000, Hardcover)

buy(996,840)99.7%
Brand New
$14.65
+$4.00
Save 36%*
ggiezgg(80,476)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
azulio_media(28,389)99.8%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook by Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins M.D. (2000, Hardcover) 
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook by Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins M.D. (2000, Hardcover)

 
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook by Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins M.D. (2000, Hardcover)

Publisher: M Evans & Co
Publication Date: 2000-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 087131925X
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
Product ID: EPID1739288
Description: In this cookbook, which serves as a companion to the nationally-acclaimed DR. ATKINS NEW DIET REVOLUTION, the best-selling author offers a variety of low-carbohydrate recipes to help readers maintain or lose weight. Differing from other ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
105 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0015d 6h 5m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4817d 11h 8m
our merchandise is bought from many different locations and range from brand new to
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
969HC Hardcover in very good condtion. I ship 6 days a week, and fast, often the
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
*HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS **
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4816d 1h 15m
HARDCOVER, W/DJ, FAST SHIPPING!! VG CONDITION!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.996d 13h 2m
Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 1995 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Great Shape! 1st Edition. 1995 Hardcover.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Great Shape! 1st Edition. 1995 Hardcover. Hasinder publisher remainder mark
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Great Shape! 1st Edition. 1995 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 1995 Hardcover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.195d 14h 35m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.005h 57m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.002d 15h 53m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 4h 36m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 12h 42m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.009d 19h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 5h 50m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 23h 38m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 16h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 20h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0016d 4h 51m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 4h 32m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.4914d 0h 10m
pages pristine; no writing; cover shows minor shelf wear; ships with delivery
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
250 RECIPES-7 DAY MEAL PLANS,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Like New dust jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Crisp white pages, dust jacket Like New, wrinkled in back.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.50---
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.55---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$5.85
Free shipping
22d 16h 16m
Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.55---
No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.90---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
250 RECIPES 7 DAY MEAL PLANS NUTRITION GOALS LOTS TIPS
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.0016d 3h 31m
Shiny, Bright, Tight & Clean Fast shipping from Arizona SKU#F 394
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
*** BRENDY'S SUPERSTORE SPECIAL ***** Hard Cover NEW*
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.9911d 14h 36m
New in new dust jacket. Handling seen on dj Glued binding. Paper over boards. With
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Good Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 087131925X.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Hardback W/DJ,1997 Cr Dr. R C Adkins, M.D.,crisp,clean copy,no marks, tears, stains,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.39---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.753d 6h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.755d 10h 26m
Clean and tight without marks of any kind
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.79---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
17d 13h 20m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 7h 4m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 8h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 8h 23m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
18d 9h 58m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.0027d 7h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
19d 2h 26m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.0010h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.0014d 11h 15m
First printing hard cover by M. Evans, 1997. Excellent in an Excellent jacket.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
21d 6h 48m
UHEAL521 Moderate wear. Nice, solid book.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.95---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.998d 12h 9m
The Diet Works,no matter what the so called experts tell you. I am living proof.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Excellent copy!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.99
Free shipping
18d 8h 4m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.5011d 17h 49m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.9917d 12h 19m
1997 ; Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.55---
1997 ; Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.55---
Hardcover cookbook 250 recipes,7 day meal planer,nutrition goals, traveling and
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.99---
publisher's hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.25---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$8.95
Free shipping
6d 6h 33m
NEW
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.99---
BRAND NEW AND STILL SEALED
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$7.9915d 17h 8m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.66---
250 RECIPES, 7-DAY MEAL PLANS, GOALS ~ RETAIL $22.95
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$9.9523d 7h 8m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.50---
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$11.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$14.655d 7h 26m
B506/Copyright 1997/Hardback with Dust Jacket.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.99---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.11---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.11---
HARD COPY 2000 HEALTH AND FITNESS DIET COOKBOOK. THE BOOK IS NEW IN CONDITION 247
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.25---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.45---
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.47---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.931d 19h 47m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.00---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this cookbook, which serves as a companion to the nationally-acclaimed DR. ATKINS NEW DIET REVOLUTION, the best-selling author offers a variety of low-carbohydrate recipes to help readers maintain or lose weight. Differing from other diet plans, Atkin's meal suggestions often contain high-fat ingredients like beef, cheese, and ham, and exclude high-carbohydrate foods such as beans, bread, rice, and pasta. Recipes featured in this book include Zabaglione, Ham and Cheese Sandwiches, and Baked Eggs in Bacon Rings.

Details
Publication Date:2000-09-01

Size
Length:247 pages
Height:6.3 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:14.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Suggests healthful meal plans, and shares recipes for appetizers, soups, salads, meat, poultry, seafood, pasta, bread, sauces, and desserts.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.