• Home >
  • Buy >
  • 2000* >
  • The Diet Cure by Julia Ross (2000, Paperback, Reissue)

timentimeagaingifts(282)99.6%
Brand New
$6.75
+$3.49
Save 57%*
kcool1969(3,078)99.9%
Very Good
$2.49
+$3.49
Save 84%*
norbet-used-book-sou​rce(6,354)99.7%
Very Good
$2.94
+$3.49
Save 81%*
*Learn more
The Diet Cure by Julia Ross (2000, Paperback, Reissue) 
The Diet Cure by Julia Ross (2000, Paperback, Reissue)

 
The Diet Cure by Julia Ross (2000, Paperback, Reissue)

Author: Julia Ross
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Publication Date: 2000-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140286527
ISBN-13: 9780140286526
Product ID: EPID1678661
Description: Asserting that thyroid dysfunctions, blood sugar fluctuations, and hormonal irregularities cause people to overeat, the author provides a questionnaire that enables readers to determine their unique biochemical imbalances and follow the ...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
36 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
3641hc We ship fast, usually same day as your order. Check us out for more great
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.49---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.7229d 10h 6m
perfect condition except a couple of pages have been dog-eared (corners bent down)
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.50---
Softcover,Very Good Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.94---
Papaperback has some minor wear, otherwise this would bealmost new, Thank you.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
VG Softcover, Very Good Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.10---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9913d 18h 5m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
GRT BK / some underlining
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.75---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.1029d 16h 38m
Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get healthy!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.39---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.69
Free shipping
24d 19h 57m
Brand New with Rem. Mark on page edge. May have some dust marks on page edge. Ships
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.75---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.9523d 17h 54m
Brand new book with no marks,folds or writing. May have remainder mark.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.98---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.00---
New 0140286527 Paperback in new condition. Never read. 552002225 _
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.01---
New 0140286527 Paperback in new condition. Never read. 552002226 _
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.01---
New 0140286527 Paperback in new condition. Never read. 552002222 _
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.01---
Fine. First edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.00---
ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.36---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.67---
Fine 0140286527 Fine. First edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$8.44---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$11.35
Free shipping
29d 19h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$9.503h 33m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$10.438d 9h 6m
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.76---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.03---
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.03---
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$11.03---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$13.01---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.13---
Fine 0140286527 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$13.81---
BRAND NEW PRODUCT. Fast Shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.74---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$14.41---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Asserting that thyroid dysfunctions, blood sugar fluctuations, and hormonal irregularities cause people to overeat, the author provides a questionnaire that enables readers to determine their unique biochemical imbalances and follow the most effective nutrition and exercise strategies.

Details
Publication Date:2000-05-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The 8-step program to rebalance your body chemistry and end food cravings, weight problems, and mood swings--now.

Industry Reviews
"THE DIET CURE is an amazing book, filled with wisdom, experience, and practical advice."
Amen

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.