• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Dean R. Koontz by Dean Koontz (1992, Hardcover)

bkworm16(5,890)100%
Very Good
$10.99
+$3.99
powells_bookstore(33,508)99.4%
Good
$7.20
+$3.98
Save 34%*
*Learn more
Dean R. Koontz by Dean Koontz (1992, Hardcover) 
Dean R. Koontz by Dean Koontz (1992, Hardcover)

 
Dean R. Koontz by Dean Koontz (1992, Hardcover)

Publisher: Outlet
Publication Date: 1992-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0517073692
ISBN-13: 9780517073698
Product ID: EPID120970
Description: Three novels by the master of horror: "The House of Thunder", "Shadowfires", and "Midnight."
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
47 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Condition: Very Good
Location: Virginia
 
0 Bids
$4.00
+$3.99 shipping
1d 23h 40m
Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. No highlighting or underlining. You're
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.36
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.99
+$3.99 shipping
14d 14h 13m
clean text; no names, top edge rem mark; light edge wear to jacket
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.67
Free shipping
14d 23h 11m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.67
Free shipping
20d 21h 3m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
28d 20h 28m
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
20d 2h 25m
Condition: Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
5h 31m
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
5d 4h 6m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 7h 39m
Condition: Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$4.00 shipping
10d 15h 56m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
11d 6h 55m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.95 shipping
24d 21h 9m
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear Ships by next
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
No Dust Jacket Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.16
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Ohio
 
0 Bids
$3.99
+$3.00 shipping
2d 0h 13m
. Acceptable dust jacket. Inside clean. Dampstained. Reading copy only!
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.66
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.66
+$3.99 shipping
---
HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wear Daily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.74
+$3.99 shipping
---
You'll like this copy in G-VG condition for less!
Condition: Good
Location: Indiana
 
Buy It Now
$1.95
+$3.99 shipping
25d 20h 18m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$2.99
+$3.99 shipping
2d 18h 5m
Three Complete Novels in 1 Book!
Condition: Very Good
Location: Ohio
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
Calculate
16d 7h 40m
2nd printing; in dust jacket
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$3.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$3.99
+$3.99 shipping
25d 22h 39m
Fine in fine dust jacket. In excellent condition, this book is not a remainder! Sewn
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.21
+$3.99 shipping
---
3 complete novels: Shattered, Whispers, and Watchers
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
+$3.50 shipping
6d 17h 37m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Mississippi
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$5.00
+$3.99 shipping
8d 21h 53m
Condition: Brand New
Location: California
 
0 Bids
$12.00
+$4.00 shipping
4d 23h 50m
... Hardcover, fair condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed, smwht concave
Condition: Acceptable
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 704 p. Audience:
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.32
+$3.99 shipping
---
Clean and tight without marks of any kind- in a like new jacket
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.79
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.20
+$3.98 shipping
13d 17h 0m
Condition: Brand New
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
+$3.00 shipping
3d 23h 50m
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.95
+$3.98 shipping
15d 12h 26m
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$7.99
Calculate
15d 17h 58m
thriller mystery horror adventure excellent condition!
Condition: Like New
Location: Indiana
 
Buy It Now
$11.00
+$4.00 shipping
29d 20h 10m
New in fine dust jacket. book like new, dj very near new, slight rub 1 corner upper
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.55
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.46
+$3.99 shipping
---
New in fine dust jacket. THE DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME RUBBING, NO MARKS OR STICKERS.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$16.87
+$3.99 shipping
---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$18.42
+$3.99 shipping
---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$75.02
+$3.99 shipping
---
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Three novels by the master of horror: "The House of Thunder", "Shadowfires", and "Midnight."

Details
Publication Date:1992-09-01

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:2.5 in
Weight:40.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Three more electrifying thrillers by the new king of the genre. The New York Times #1 bestselling author's terrifying masterpieces: Watchers (his personal favorite), Whispers and Shattered, now for the first time in one hardcover edition.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.