• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Deadlines and Datelines by Dan Rather (1999, Hardcover)

the*book*place (7,429) 99.5%
Brand New
$2.95
coasbooks (11,655) 99.9%
Like New
$1.00
wonderbooks (33,750) 99.3%
Like New
$1.00
How do I get in this box
This item was chosen to appear here by eBay based on its low price and free or reasonable shipping & handling costs. In addition, we chose it because of the seller's buyer satisfaction level (including a raised search standing). Please note that the average or list prices are sourced from the eBay catalogs.
Deadlines and Datelines by Dan Rather (1999, Hardcover)
Deadlines and Datelines by Dan Rather (1999, Hardcover)
Deadlines and Datelines (Hardcover, 1999)  [ Sell one like this ]
Author: Dan Rather
Publisher: Harpercollins
Publication Date: 1999-06-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0688165664
ISBN-13: 9780688165666
Product ID: EPID634619
Description: In this collection of essays, Dan Rather reflects on political events and global issues of the latter half of the 20th century. Topics include Fidel Castro, Bill Gates's impact on American culture, the Oklahoma City bombing, and poverty ... read more
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Sort by:
Time: ending soonest
35 results|Auctions|Buy It Now|[ Saved toMy eBay.Save this product ]
Brand New[ See all 4 Brand New ]
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Deadlines and Datelines by Dan Rather. 0688165664 HardcSeller User ID: the*book*place
Feedback: 7,429 | 99.5%
Buy It Now$2.95+$3.9926d 16h 33m
NEW First EditionSeller User ID: dhugg
Feedback: 2,224 | 98.4%
Buy It Now$7.99+$3.99---
Deadlines & Datelines (Hardcover, 1999)Seller User ID: booksswap
Feedback: 45,114 | 98.5%
Buy It Now$32.46+$3.99---
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Deadlines and Datelines by Dan Rather (1999)Seller User ID: mofun2shop
Feedback: 145 | 100%
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.99Calculate2d 21h 48m
Deadlines and Datelines, Dan Rather, Excellent BookSeller User ID: coasbooks
Feedback: 11,655 | 99.9%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.5012d 0h 14m
Very Good dust jacket.Seller User ID: wonderbooks
Feedback: 33,750 | 99.3%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.99---
Fast Shipping.Check the feedbackSeller User ID: ljstoner007
Feedback: 144 | 96.7%
Buy It Now$3.50+$3.99---
SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS! "FIRST EDITION" Never read, No remainder mark.White Seller User ID: saxmanic
Feedback: 352 | 100%
Buy It Now$1.79+$3.99---
Fine 0688165664 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Ships Fast:Seller User ID: alibris_books_09
Feedback: 2,116 | 98.1%
Buy It Now$2.09+$3.99---
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Deadlines and Datelines by Dan Rather (1999)Seller User ID: luvgettysburg1969
Feedback: 1,218 | 100%
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.95+$3.254d 0h 44m
GOOD CONDITION - GREAT READ - ISBN - 0688165664Seller User ID: carlsbadcaitems
Feedback: 300 | 100%
Buy It Now$8.77Free13d 0h 25m
Deadlines and Datelines, Dan Rather, Very Good BookSeller User ID: sundaysenergy
Feedback: 5,785 | 99.4%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.9921d 3h 41m
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a Seller User ID: studyshelf
Feedback: 1,635 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.94+$3.99---
First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean Seller User ID: fatcitybookstore
Feedback: 17,419 | 99.4%
Buy It Now$1.00+$3.99---
A nice copy with slight wear on edges on dust. 220pp. 1.00 x 10.00 x 6.25Seller User ID: booksrevisited
Feedback: 49,361 | 99.9%
Buy It Now$9.10+$3.99---
Very Good 0688165664 Copyright 1999 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / Seller User ID: alibris_books_09
Feedback: 2,116 | 98.1%
Buy It Now$2.09+$3.99---
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has Seller User ID: leighsfavoritebooks
Feedback: 97 | 100%
Buy It Now$12.99+$3.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.Seller User ID: alibris
Feedback: 265,541 | 97.7%
Buy It Now$1.99+$3.99---
... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly Seller User ID: georgecrossbooks
Feedback: 704 | 100%
Buy It Now$4.97+$3.99---
Seller commentsSellerPrice
Shipping to USA
Time Left
Deadlines and Datelines, Dan Rather, Good BookSeller User ID: spotlightbooks-nonp...
Feedback: 12,740 | 99.8%
Buy It Now$1.69+$3.9915d 20h 10m
Deadlines and Datelines by Dan RatherSeller User ID: powells_bookstore
Feedback: 18,414 | 99.5%
Buy It Now$2.00+$3.9822d 1h 33m
Good reading book.Seller User ID: dreamalotbooks
Feedback: 1,311 | 100%
Buy It Now$2.99+$3.99---
hardcover--with dust jacket--book in good to vg condition, dj may have some wear Seller User ID: springy8
Feedback: 5,555 | 99.3%
Buy It Now$1.74+$3.99---

About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Enter your location
Country or region
Please enter a valid ZIP code
ZIP or postal code