• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris (2009, Hardcover)

dmabe2007(9,845)99.7%
Brand New
$11.24
+$3.99
Save 56%*
upstatestate(4,457)100%
Brand New
$12.95
+$4.00
Save 50%*
treebeardbooks(33,243)99.9%
Brand New
$13.49
Free shipping
Save 48%*
*Learn more
Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris (2009, Hardcover) 
Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris (2009, Hardcover)

 
Dead and Gone by Charlaine Harris (2009, Hardcover)

Publisher: Ace Books
Publication Date: 2009-05-05
Series: Sookie Stackhouse
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0441017150
ISBN-13: 9780441017157
Product ID: EPID71179820
Description: In the ninth installment in Charlaine Harris's bestselling SOUTHERN VAMPIRE series, our heroine, barmaid Sookie Stackhouse from Bon Temps, Louisiana, finds herself in the midst of another paranormal mystery. Harris fleshes out the attrac...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
61 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$13.49
Free shipping
9d 9h 22m
first edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$15.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers8 Bids$7.507h 16m
PLEASE READ! We list all of our books as acceptable. We sell used library books in
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$9.50---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$8.9511h 34m
Condition: Like New
 
1 Bid
$12.99
Free shipping
1d 4h 13m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$17.00
Free shipping
9d 17h 32m
JUMP START YOUR CHRISTMAS EARLY !!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$10.88---
Condition: Brand New
 
1 Bid$25.0011h 22m
perfect
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
1 Bid$5.001d 12h 59m
Free Shipping, Platinum PowerSeller, 21,000+ Feedback
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$20.99
Free shipping
3d 23h 0m
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780441017157. Later Printing; Sookie Stackhouse,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$11.34---
Condition: Like New
 
8 Bids$8.001d 16h 21m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$9.991d 18h 32m
New 0441017150 BRAND NEW-I SHIP FAST-Please choose Expedited Shipping for Faster
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.55---
Free Shipping, Platinum PowerSeller, 21,000+ Feedback
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$20.99
Free shipping
14d 11h 38m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$13.00
$15.00
Free shipping
2d 8h 1m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.951d 7h 20m
Condition: Like New
 
2 Bids$7.492d 5h 58m
Sookie Stackhouse Series
Condition: Brand New
 
5 Bids$6.502d 7h 24m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$21.95
Free shipping
29d 12h 26m
Like New Hardcover. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$13.72---
Condition: Like New
 
5 Bids$4.982d 12h 9m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.4424d 18h 18m
Condition: Like New
 
4 Bids$7.002d 11h 17m
FREE TWO BUSINESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$23.74
Free shipping
24d 14h 20m
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780441017157. First Printing; Sookie Stackhouse,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$15.83---
Condition: Like New
 
1 Bid$3.002d 18h 6m
Condition: Brand New
 
6 Bids$9.352d 13h 39m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.27---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.2415d 8h 34m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$6.992d 17h 59m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.27---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$15.00
3d 11h 14m
Sookie Stackhouse #9 - great read!
Condition: Very Good
 
4 Bids$3.583d 11h 19m
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$28.161d 13h 19m
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$16.40---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$7.003d 8h 58m
Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club Copy!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.40---
Condition: Like New
 
1 Bid$5.994d 11h 13m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$25.959d 1h 6m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.8322d 7h 51m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$12.954d 10h 25m
New Perfect Condition! Smoke free home!
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$10.004d 14h 54m
New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.83---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$17.4024d 17h 25m
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$12.554d 17h 44m
Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. first edition hardcover in very nice
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$16.87---
Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$10.005d 12h 49m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In the ninth installment in Charlaine Harris's bestselling SOUTHERN VAMPIRE series, our heroine, barmaid Sookie Stackhouse from Bon Temps, Louisiana, finds herself in the midst of another paranormal mystery. Harris fleshes out the attractions, tensions, and soap-operatic dramas amongst telepathic Sookie's motley entourage of witch, werewolf, and vampire friends, all the while keeping the fun coming.

Details
Publication Date:2009-05-05
Series:Sookie Stackhouse

Size
Length:312 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:20.0 oz

Publisher's Note
The nine installment in the series that inspired the HBO original True Blood offers another exciting undead adventure, which opens with a vampire fashion show, showing just one of the fruits of the author's unique writing style. Original.

Industry Reviews
"[T]hat is why we come back to the series year after year: To root for Sookie. She's the oddball who lurks in us all."
(06/16/2009)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.