• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Complete Guide to Needlework by Reader's Digest Editors (1979, Hardcover)

alibris(302,868)98.4%
Brand New
$83.20
+$3.99
sellermom13(1,908)99.9%
Like New
$7.99
+$4.00
Save 73%*
spotlightbooks-nonpr​ofit(21,274)99.7%
Good
$8.50
+$3.99
Save 71%*
*Learn more
Complete Guide to Needlework by Reader's Digest Editors (1979, Hardcover) 
Complete Guide to Needlework by Reader's Digest Editors (1979, Hardcover)

 
Complete Guide to Needlework by Reader's Digest Editors (1979, Hardcover)

Publisher: Readers Digest
Publication Date: 1979-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0895770598
ISBN-13: 9780895770592
Product ID: EPID864759
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
34 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
Price + Shipping to USATime Left
Complete Guide to Needlework Reader's Digest 504 Pages
Condition: Very Good
Location: Michigan
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.65
Calculate
20d 4h 58m
Condition: Good
Location: Florida
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$14.99
Free shipping
28d 4h 1m
5th printing. Very good
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$25.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Michigan
 
Buy It Now
$4.98
Free shipping
24d 15h 31m
Condition: Acceptable
Location: District Of Columbia
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
29d 7h 6m
202
Condition: Used
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.79
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Brand New
Location: New Hampshire
 
0 Bids
$9.99
Calculate
3h 33m
Good Condition,Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$1.99
+$3.99 shipping
---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
Good Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.10
+$3.99 shipping
---
. No Dust Jacket
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.13
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Acceptable
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$9.97
Free shipping
24d 9h 17m
Condition: Good
Location: Massachusetts
 
Buy It Now
$9.97
Free shipping
26d 4h 8m
Hardcover, 1981 Fourth Printing Reader's Digest, Illustrated, 504 pages
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$2.88
+$3.99 shipping
---
Age tanning, never used. In mail in 24 hours.
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$4.45
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: California
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
+$4.00 shipping
19d 11h 51m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$6.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Like New
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$7.75
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
Buy It Now
$8.99
+$4.00 shipping
26d 1h 42m
Condition: Like New
Location: Wisconsin
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$7.99
+$4.00 shipping
26d 6h 25m
Condition: Very Good
Location: South Carolina
 
Buy It Now
$8.50
+$4.00 shipping
2d 23h 35m
Oversize-3-V. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or
Condition: Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$8.50
+$3.99 shipping
---
Corners Bumped, Boards Glossy, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked,
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$9.96
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Very Good
Location: Florida
 
0 Bids
$0.99
+$4.00 shipping
5d 21h 57m
See picture of this book under my description. The cover on my book is different
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$10.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
AS NEW. 1st Ed/6th Printing. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-None. DON'T
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$11.95
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$12.50
+$3.98 shipping
13d 10h 37m
Condition: Like New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$13.00
+$3.99 shipping
---
hardcover no jacket,1st edition,clean,​light shelf wear
Condition: Very Good
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$15.80
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Good
Location: Oregon
 
Buy It Now
$16.95
+$3.98 shipping
28d 8h 5m
Comprehensive Guide to Nearly Every Type of Needlework
Condition: Good
Location: North Dakota
 
Buy It Now
$18.99
Calculate
1d 8h 5m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$40.47
+$3.99 shipping
---
New New, great condition.
Condition: Brand New
Location: USA
 
Buy It Now
$83.20
+$3.99 shipping
---
Condition: Like New
Location: Texas
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer
$95.00
Free shipping
1d 22h 57m
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1979-10-01

Size
Length:504 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:10.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:53.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Embroidery, needlepoint, knitting, appliqu_, quilting and more--taught through new methods, crystal-clear instructions, and 2,600 never-miss-a-step photographs and drawings.

Featuring information on embroidery, needlepoint, applique, quilting, and more, The Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Needlework teaches thrrough new methods, crystal clear instructions and photographs, the correct techniques for virtually all types of needlecrafts. 2,600 photographs.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.