• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Codes of Love by Mark A. Bryan (1999, Hardcover)

kmhenry70(4,458)100%
Brand New
$1.50
+$3.50
ggiezgg(82,205)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
bookfindersohio(8,552)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
*Learn more
Codes of Love by Mark A. Bryan (1999, Hardcover) 
Codes of Love by Mark A. Bryan (1999, Hardcover)

 
Codes of Love by Mark A. Bryan (1999, Hardcover)

Publisher: Pocket Books
Publication Date: 1999-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0671036629
ISBN-13: 9780671036621
Product ID: EPID397632
Description: In this guidebook to understanding how individual family members express love, Mark Bryan, a member of Oprah Winfrey's "Change Your Life Team," shares his own family experience to illustrate how all readers can develop or enhance relatio...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
71 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.006d 11h 47m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.50
$3.99
15h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0028d 22h 46m
{LIKE NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket; MINOR EDGEWEAR TO DUST JACKET
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Excellent Condition! Non-Smoking Home! Fast Shipping! h9
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
our merchandise is bought from many different locations and range from brand new to
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
A very nice used copy, ships next business day. 121
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.254d 14h 38m
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5010d 10h 40m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 17h 31m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 17h 31m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 13h 52m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 9h 26m
Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
only issue is a missing dust jacket
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Pocket Books hardcover with great dustjacket.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Illustrates how you can develop/enhance relatationships
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.2528d 5h 5m
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears, underlining or
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Superfast shipping. Excellent book, has two sentences highlighted but other wise it
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.994d 3h 4m
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Book and Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Perfect & New! Has publisher remainder mark. 1999 Hardcover.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Great Value! We Ship Daily!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
NEW NEVER USED BUT MAY HAVE LITE SHELF WEAR
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$0.996d 15h 54m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.004d 6h 51m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.004d 12h 43m
clean and crisp
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Hardcover with DJ - This book is a First Printing with a full number line! All pages
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.99---
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0671036629. 1.12 x 9.55 x 6.36 Inches; 304 pages;
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.35---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.4915d 22h 38m
Gift dedication on first page. Otherwise, as new. The Dj is clean and bright. The
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Hardcovers are forever
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$2.9928d 16h 48m
Minimal wear to the Dj. The binding is tight and the pages are unmarked. Very nice
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Self help book. Cover worn. Bindings good.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.63---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.0029d 13h 23m
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
In this guidebook to understanding how individual family members express love, Mark Bryan, a member of Oprah Winfrey's "Change Your Life Team," shares his own family experience to illustrate how all readers can develop or enhance relationships with their relatives.

Details
Publication Date:1999-10-01

Size
Length:291 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
In helping families find buried closeness, Bryan's key insight is that families often communicate love in code, using words, actions, and behaviors that not only may obscure love but sometimes get interpreted as love's opposite. If you can decode your family's messages of love and affection, you can open the door to richer family ties.

One of Oprah's five "Change Your Life" experts translates coded expressions of love within families and puts readers on the road to fulfilled relationships.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.