snowlionbooks(100,318)99.7%
Good
$5.15
Free shipping
Save 79%*
powells_bookstore(39,060)99.4%
Good
$19.95
+$3.98
Save 20%*
*Learn more
The Classic Mediterranean Cookbook by Sarah Woodward (1995, Hardcover) 
The Classic Mediterranean Cookbook by Sarah Woodward (1995, Hardcover)

 
The Classic Mediterranean Cookbook by Sarah Woodward (1995, Hardcover)

Author: Sarah Woodward
Publisher: Dk Pub
Publication Date: 1995-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0789401428
ISBN-13: 9780789401427
Product ID: EPID1385181
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
17 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.79---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
19h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.0018d 0h 19m
Clean pages With dust jacket. This is a copy that has been read, but is in clean
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.99---
Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. Tight with unmarked, undamaged
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.19---
Very Good 0789401428 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.23---
Like New
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$7.44---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.53---
hardcover. dust jacket wear. tears in dust jacket. stains on dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$8.17---
Used-Like New 15677-GR-bn-6- HARDCOVER with dust jacket-
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.68---
Like New Like new, clean and shiny! Gift quality.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$15.91---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$19.9515d 22h 0m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$20.45---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$33.41---
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$53.10---
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$53.14---
4 items found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 4 of 4 items found in eBay Stores
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1995-10-01

Size
Height:12.0 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:32.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Celebrate the cuisine of the Mediterranean, featuring delicacies from Egypt, Greece, Morocco, Spain, Italy, Lebanon, Tunisia, and Turkey. Woodward demonstrates key preparation techniques for more than 130 tempting recipes in 230 step-by-step, full-color photographs.

Industry Reviews
Another beautifully illustrated work from a publisher known for its visual presentations, this colorful cookbook introduces everyone's newest favorite cuisine. An introductory section covers ingredients, with photographs of each one. Then British food writer Woodward presents 12 "classics," from Italian Zuppa di Pesce to Moroccan Chicken Tangine, followed by 120 more recipes for all courses of a meal. There are some Britishisms in the recipes, and this is undeniably a superficial overview of many diverse culinary traditions; nevertheless, the dozens of photographs and unusual format make it hard to resist. For most collections.
Library Journal (09/15/1995)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.