• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • A Civil War Army Vs. Navy by John Feinstein (1997, Paperback)

alibris_books_01(7,662)98.5%
Brand New
$5.28
+$3.49
Save 66%*
studyshelf(1,764)100%
Like New
$2.94
+$3.49
Save 81%*
alibris(302,858)98.4%
Very Good
$1.99
+$3.49
Save 87%*
*Learn more
A Civil War Army Vs. Navy by John Feinstein (1997, Paperback) 
A Civil War Army Vs. Navy by John Feinstein (1997, Paperback)

 
A Civil War Army Vs. Navy by John Feinstein (1997, Paperback)

Publisher: Back Bay Books
Publication Date: 1997-11-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0316278246
ISBN-13: 9780316278249
Product ID: EPID377059
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
27 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$12.799d 5h 56m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9512d 16h 26m
A Year Inside College Football's Purest Rivalry
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.0014d 3h 48m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$15.9915d 10h 31m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.94
Free shipping
19d 1h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.9820d 15h 8m
Paperback Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---
Moderate wear. Nice condition. USPRT48
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.77---
Fine Paperback.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.10---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.47---
Fine Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Pristine Condition!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.03---
430 pages clean and tight in as new condition and without marks save a small black
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.79---
Like new book with some shelf wear to edges. Has Remainder mark. Different Cover,
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.94---
Very Good condition, some shelf wear, pages are clean. Buy with confidence. We have
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.95---
New 0316278246 New, Excellent condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.57---
Very Good Book Very Good Book Very Good Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
used with wear red cover. s42
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
PX926Y0903; Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.99---
As New with no dust jacket 0316278246. Slight edge wear; otherwise, BRAND NEW! Ships
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.64---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$18.03---
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.28---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good 8vo 7.75-9.75 tall. College Footballs purest rivalry! Nice Clean copy!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.26---
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$13.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.29---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1997-11-01

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.0 oz

Publisher's Note
An unforgettable portrait of college football in the purest form: two teams that play for the love of the game and for the honor of their respective schools, rather than for money or fame.

The bestselling football book of 1996--the book in which John Feinstein delivers the most riveting inside look at college football ever written--is coming in paperback, just in time for the 1997 football season. A Civil War is an unforgettable portrait of college football in the purest form: two teams that play for the love of the game and for the honor of their respective schools, rather than for money or fame. As Feinstein follows the Army and Navy football teams through a single season, he takes us into the locker rooms, onto the playing fields, and inside the lives of the players and coaches. His book captures the personalities and the behind-the-scenes struggles--and culminates in a vivid account of the teams' dramatic December face-off, a startling come-from-behind victory that resulted from a daredevil fourth-down touchdown attempt. In a new afterword to the paperback edition, Feinstein reflects on the extraordinary 1996 season, which saw both teams achieve their best records in decades and win bowl-game berths.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help | Contact us
    We'll cover your purchase price plus original shipping.  Learn more
    Copyright © 1995-2010 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.