• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • Christmas in Plains by Jimmy Carter (2001, Hardcover, Illustrated)

grindinguy(2,369)100%
Like New
$52.50
+$4.00
kirthgersen(1,546)100%
Like New
$150.00
+$4.00
*Learn more
Christmas in Plains by Jimmy Carter (2001, Hardcover, Illustrated) 
Christmas in Plains by Jimmy Carter (2001, Hardcover, Illustrated)

 
Christmas in Plains by Jimmy Carter (2001, Hardcover, Illustrated)

Author: Jimmy Carter
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Publication Date: 2001-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743224914
ISBN-13: 9780743224918
Product ID: EPID1896009
Description: The former President recalls a child's Christmases in Plains, Georgia, as well as many Christmases afterward. Family, friends and faith shape these Christmas memories.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
47 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$9.00
Free shipping
3d 2h 34m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$7.00
Free shipping
14d 3h 21m
Hardcover, Like New Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$1.5014d 15h 32m
New-Has Remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.75---
Dust jacket shows some wear. No highlighting or underlining. Unforgettable and true!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.75---
Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$15.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 19h 18m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 21h 49m
Former President's Childhood Memories - Amy Carter Art
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$14.994d 2h 0m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 15h 1m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 18h 38m
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Very good copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.187d 23h 25m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
First Edition,Brand New Item_Not A Remainder
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Signed in NYC in 2008, includes booksigning photo!
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$52.5028d 5h 11m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Withdrawn Library Book with minor markings. All Books are fully guaranteed. Any item
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! !
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Our customer service is top priority.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Like New Our customer service is top priority.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.508d 0h 54m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine 0743224914 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A46.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0743224914 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Inside flap of front dust cover has top corner cut off. Every heavytail order
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$12.5016d 21h 15m
Writing and marker on first page. Dust cover scuffed and bent on edges. Every
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Very Good Condition. Great Christmas Present.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.991d 2h 27m
excellent condition and dust jacket
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Perfect. Will ship immediately!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
New 0743224914 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y50J.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Buy from a real bookstore!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now or Best Offer$150.003d 21h 5m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.2016d 4h 24m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.8811d 17h 1m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.9820d 11h 27m
BUDGET BOOKS 4U values our customers with WORLD CLASS SERVICE!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.58---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
The former President recalls a child's Christmases in Plains, Georgia, as well as many Christmases afterward. Family, friends and faith shape these Christmas memories.

Details
Publication Date:2001-10-01
Edition Description:Illustrated

Size
Length:155 pages
Height:7.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Note
In a sequel to An Hour Before Daylight, the former president continues his account of his early boyhood years, recalling with fondness the Christmas holidays of his youth and later years and recreating the simplicity of community and celebration with friends and family.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.