• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Christmas Box by Richard Paul Evans (1993, Paperback)

shopatkats(934)100%
Like New
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 79%*
h4book(11,703)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 79%*
bacobook(32,681)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 79%*
*Learn more
The Christmas Box by Richard Paul Evans (1993, Paperback) 
The Christmas Box by Richard Paul Evans (1993, Paperback)
Publisher: Pubs Wholesale
Publication Date: 1993-05-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1566840287
ISBN-13: 9781566840286
Product ID: EPID1598646
Description: Evans wrote this Christmas tale for his two daughters, composing a story about a family very much like his own. They move into the home of an elderly widow and discover a long-lost hoard of letters written by the woman to her daughter, w...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
81 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0026d 3h 44m

Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy.
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---

Excellent condition. Absolutely no wear.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---

* SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---

A nice used copy with minor corner wear, ships next business day. 109
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---

1837hc paperback in very good condtion. We ship fast, usually same day as your
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5010d 1h 27m

Condition: Brand New
 
0 Bids$1.992d 11h 29m
Get it FAST! 1st Class, VGC, see book photo
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9920d 1h 37m

Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0028d 12h 16m

2325hc We ship fast, usually same day as your order! Check our listings for other
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---

free USPS tracking
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---

free USPS tracking
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.00---

Paperback Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation. We are a
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.94---

Near fine.
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.95---

Green softcover book is in VG condition! ; This is the touching story of a widow and
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.12---

Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
25d 1h 21m

Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 3h 40m

Green softcover book is in VG condition! ; This is the touching story of a widow and
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.46---

Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 18h 12m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 16h 55m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 9h 56m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 4h 15m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 4h 19m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 15h 3m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 7h 13m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0010d 9h 1m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 5h 12m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0017d 1h 25m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 2h 8m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 2h 8m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$0.995d 2h 15m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 11h 12m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.558d 10h 12m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 3h 56m

Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 11h 18m

Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 19h 51m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0021d 19h 51m

Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

FAST SHIPPING out in 1 business day!!!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

A112__FAST SHIPPING FOR QUICK DELIVERY___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION___SHIPS WITHIN
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
The New York Times Best Seller
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$4.49
Free shipping
16d 10h 45m

.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Paperback book with minor shelf wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.19---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.2423d 16h 17m

133-U: Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.24---

PB,clean,minor shelf wear
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
Evans wrote this Christmas tale for his two daughters, composing a story about a family very much like his own. They move into the home of an elderly widow and discover a long-lost hoard of letters written by the woman to her daughter, who died in infancy.

Details
Publication Date:1993-05-01

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:3.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Here, gentle reader, we meet almost every creaky plot element in Victorian fiction. But this tale of a young family that moves in with an elderly widow and discovers 'the true meaning of Christmas' is no dusty novel from the last century...'The Christmas Box' is currently number two on the New York Times best-seller list...Evans will never rival Dickens's literary talents, but he bests him in marketing genius."
Newsweek - Malcolm Jones Jr. (12/11/1995)

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.