buy(991,599)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 25%*
h4book(11,953)99.4%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
bacobook(33,022)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.85
Save 87%*
*Learn more
Chesapeake Blue by Nora Roberts (2004, Paperback) 
Chesapeake Blue by Nora Roberts (2004, Paperback)

 
Chesapeake Blue by Nora Roberts (2004, Paperback)

Author: Nora Roberts
Publisher: Jove Pubns
Publication Date: 2004-01-01
Series: Chesapeake Bay
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0515136263
ISBN-13: 9780515136265
Product ID: EPID4438313
Description: After a five-year European sojourn, successful artist Seth Quinn is finally returning to his Maryland hometown and to the Quinn family who took him in when he was a child--thus saving him from life with his drug addict mother. Still haun...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
85 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
COMBINED SHIPPING: $.25 PB ~ $.50 HC: 2500+ TITLES
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0018d 15h 33m
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.4115d 2h 46m
Spine creasing Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.25---
combined shipping US .50 Canada $1.25 ea additional
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.0021d 19h 10m
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0017h 46m
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$1.0017h 44m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0021h 2m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022h 58m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 16h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 21h 15m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 21h 22m
Rising Tides Inner Harbor Sea Swept Chesapeake Blue
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$4.7514h 2m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 21h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 17h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 17h 32m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 20h 24m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 20h 31m
Buy 3 books - FREE shipping on 3rd book
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.7521h 20m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 20h 36m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 23h 37m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 23h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 21h 10m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 9h 30m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 20h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.7511d 21h 43m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0020d 10h 58m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 2h 42m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0022d 19h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 2h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 2h 40m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$4.00
$6.00
Free shipping
1d 13h 21m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 12h 47m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 17h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 20h 28m
Items marked ACCEPTABLE condition are good reading copies but each has at least one
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$7.992d 21h 28m
WIN 15 BOOK AUCTIONS AND GET FREE USA SHIPPING !
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.503d 8h 8m
4th in the Chesapeake Bay Saga - Quinn returns home...
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.9912d 23h 6m
Good Condition,Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.006d 18h 50m
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Garden Trilogy, Three Sisters Island Trilogy & MORE
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellers0 Bids$8.993d 21h 31m
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Fine Paperback-0515136263 [ROBERTS, NORA] CHESAPEAKE BLUE.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.11---
Clean and tight copy
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.49---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Synopsis
After a five-year European sojourn, successful artist Seth Quinn is finally returning to his Maryland hometown and to the Quinn family who took him in when he was a child--thus saving him from life with his drug addict mother. Still haunted by the pain of his past, Seth nonetheless falls for Dru Whitcomb Banks, a recent arrival to the town. However, just when Seth and Dru seem to be finding true love, Seth's past comes back to haunt him when someone begins to blackmail him. This is the final entry in Nora Roberts's Quinn Brothers Saga.

Details
Publication Date:2004-01-01
Series:Chesapeake Bay

Size
Length:368 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:6.7 oz

Publisher's Note
Returning as a successful artist to the home of the family that adopted him, Seth Quinn is intrigued by independent newcomer Dru Whitcomb Banks, who is hesitant to trust Seth's advances, while dark secrets from the past threaten the entire Quinn family. Book available.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.