• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts by Lilian Jackson Braun (1996, Paperback, Reprint)

buy(1,026,290)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.25
Save 25%*
ggiezgg(81,092)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 87%*
kidkonseptual(959)100%
Good
$1.00
+$3.10
Save 87%*
*Learn more
The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts by Lilian Jackson Braun (1996, Paperback, Reprint) 
The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts by Lilian Jackson Braun (1996, Paperback, Reprint)

 
The Cat Who Talked to Ghosts by Lilian Jackson Braun (1996, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
Publication Date: 1996-10-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0515102652
ISBN-13: 9780515102659
Product ID: EPID324040
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
63 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.002d 3h 40m
LOOKS LIKE IT WAS NEVER READ! Clean crisp tight pages - NO DOG EARS! Few spine
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY WITH
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 9h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 9h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 9h 11m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 0h 19m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 3h 5m
(1996, Paperback, Reprint) Mystery Thriller Paperback
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids$0.9923h 34m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 9h 28m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.504d 7h 18m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 1h 18m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 12h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 23h 14m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 4h 31m
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.508d 19h 19m
covers clean,some age-toning else interior is clean,binding is tight
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.25---
very good
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.34---
Corners Bumped, Mark On Spine, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Moderate to Heavy Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Creased, taped Spine.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good 0515102652 Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Very Good, Clean book with minor edge wear _This will be on its way to
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.7516h 15m
VERY GOOD with shelf and cover wear Paperback-0515102652 [BRAUN, LILIAN] CAT WHO
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.35---
. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.35---
Like New Like New Condition. Mass Market Paperback edition.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.48---
paperback
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.90---
This is an older mass market paperback. The cover is a little worn. Every
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Mass market paperback copy. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9914d 13h 44m
Lilian Jackson Braun
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.5029d 9h 22m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.507d 1h 10m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9510d 20h 58m
spine creases, minor wear
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
17d 11h 45m
Book Clean & Tight
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.25---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
9h 39m
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.79---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.17---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1996-10-01
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:277 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Publisher's Note
Veteran reporter Jim Qwilleran tackles the supernatural in the latest entry in Lilian Jackson Braun's Edgar Award-nominated series. Are ghosts really haunting the Goodwinter farmhouse museum? Qwill doesn't think so--not until he finds Iris Cobb literally scared to death on the floor of the farmhouse.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.