• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Cat Who Robbed a Bank by Lilian Jackson Braun (2000, Hardcover)

bkwrmdon(2,983)100%
Like New
$6.00
+$4.00
Save 74%*
honourbooks(3,660)100%
Good
$1.00
+$3.75
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,220)99.7%
Good
$1.18
+$3.99
*Learn more
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank by Lilian Jackson Braun (2000, Hardcover) 
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank by Lilian Jackson Braun (2000, Hardcover)

 
The Cat Who Robbed a Bank by Lilian Jackson Braun (2000, Hardcover)

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Publication Date: 2000-01-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0399145702
ISBN-13: 9780399145704
Product ID: EPID848731
Description: The 23rd book in Lilian Jackson Braun's Cat Who mystery series pits the intrepid felines, Koko and Yum Yum, against the murderer of an elusive antique jewelry dealer.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
45 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.0011d 22h 1m
hardcover
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.2513d 3h 12m
Hardcover with DJ- Very Good - This book is a First Printing with a full number
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Very Good FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER COPY!! More Availabl
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.007d 13h 29m
1.2 x 4 x 8.2 inches Amazon.com Qwilleran and his crime-solving Siamese cats KoKo
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.25---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.99---
Minimal shelf wear to dust jacket, text is brand new.
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$0.99---
hc dj Hardcover Book Hardback Novel 1999 Fiction hb nr
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$2.69
3d 1h 4m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 3h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 7h 31m
Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Only minor shelf wear and minor marks. Small tear on dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
. Very Good dust jacket.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.5026d 19h 30m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.1813d 6h 6m
Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.18---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.4929d 20h 16m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.0017h 37m
Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.95---
read once, fast shipping!! item usually ships within 24hrs of payment notification
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
ex-library book
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
3 First Editions-1992, 1996, 1999
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.0015d 14h 47m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.5015d 23h 19m
looks unread
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.40---
dust cover very worn and torn; the pages in this book are yellowed Every
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.9914d 18h 19m
A CAT MYSTERY
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.5019d 0h 31m
FREE US Postal Tracking Number. In stock. Click on our name for deals and service
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.84---
New, never read!
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.9916d 5h 41m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.008d 1h 48m
Pub date: 2000. Condition: Good / Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.12---
Clean and tight - as new - with a remainder mark on the bottom
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.59---
crsip tight hardcover GIFT QUALITY
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$8.50---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9026d 4h 11m
NEW
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Buy more than one item and save on shipping cost
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.0013d 3h 11m
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Book and cover are in excellent condition. Gift quality. This book is a must for
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.49---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.0029d 3h 5m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$11.9517d 3h 2m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.04---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
The 23rd book in Lilian Jackson Braun's Cat Who mystery series pits the intrepid felines, Koko and Yum Yum, against the murderer of an elusive antique jewelry dealer.

Details
Publication Date:2000-01-01

Size
Length:242 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:4.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:20.0 oz

Publisher's Note
The residents of Pickax are thrilled to see the moldering Pickax Hotel restored and reopened under new ownership, but when one of the first guests turns up dead, the victim of foul play, Qwilleran and his snooping Siamese cats are soon prowling around for clues.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.