• Home >
  • Buy >
  • (Baby*) (Child*) >
  • Caring for Your Baby and Young Child by The American Academy of Pediatrics (1998, Paperback, Revised)

heartforethiopia(6,887)99.9%
Like New
$6.95
+$4.00
Save 65%*
kathy55(5,597)99.8%
Very Good
$10.50
Free shipping
Save 47%*
spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,114)99.8%
Good
$4.99
+$3.99
Save 75%*
*Learn more
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child by The American Academy of Pediatrics (1998, Paperback, Revised) 
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child by The American Academy of Pediatrics (1998, Paperback, Revised)

 
Caring for Your Baby and Young Child by The American Academy of Pediatrics (1998, Paperback, Revised)

Author: The American Academy of Pediatrics
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
Publication Date: 1998-07-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553379623
ISBN-13: 9780553379624
Product ID: EPID217624
Description: Created by the American Academy of Pediatrics, this wide-ranging guide to child care covers such topics as pregnancy health, caring for newborns, common childhood illnesses, and what to expect from a visit to the pediatrician. Illustrati...
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
76 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
AAQC458 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.4917d 0h 15m
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! d9
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.50---
A nice used copy, has some bent page corners, ships next business day. 194
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.79---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.001d 17h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.002d 16h 48m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.004d 7h 34m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.008d 13h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0011d 19h 45m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 0h 36m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 21h 30m
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$3.99
1d 17h 13m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0015d 16h 14m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 12h 45m
Nice shape, same day shipping
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Our books will blow your mind! Some overall wear from reading
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$1.2525d 0h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.997d 14h 21m
by The American Academy of Pediatrics
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.9912d 21h 27m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
COMBINED SHIPPING SO FILL A BOX...
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.0013d 18h 46m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Excellent condition; crisp and clean.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.2021d 22h 26m
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.503d 19h 7m
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,oversized
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.75---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
13d 14h 4m
corners and edges bumped, minimal creasing in covers, some curling. text is
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---
First Inside page is torn.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.97---
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,oversized
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Pub date: 1998. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Otherwise still a good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.50---
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$4.9917h 41m
fast shipping
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.50---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.995d 16h 15m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9912d 20h 54m
Paperback book with shelf wear, creases on front and back covers.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
Birth to age 5
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.006d 1h 22m
Shows some shelf ware and has inscription in front cover.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 12h 41m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 12h 42m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$5.97
Free shipping
8d 11h 16m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 12h 31m
The Complete and Authoritative Guide - Birth to Age 5!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.9911d 23h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 16h 28m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 19h 36m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 20h 8m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
27d 23h 27m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.952d 3h 53m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$4.9526d 22h 38m
FINE, LIKE NEW CONDITION, INSIDE AND OUT.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
clean text with normal shelf wear/rubbing, mild soil marks to outside page edges. We
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.95---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.999d 16h 6m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9911d 16h 39m
GENTLY USED
Condition: Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$0.99
$3.99
6d 18h 7m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.9914d 15h 52m
Come curls in the cover, smoke free home.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Cover is slightly dog eared.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.00---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$6.60
Free shipping
8d 10h 56m
Fine/Like new trade paperback in square, tight, unmarked condition. Some minimal
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.88---
Condition: Like New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$6.9516d 11h 37m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.00---
.Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.95---
THE COMPLETE & AUTHORITATIVE GUIDE FROM BIRTH TO AGE 5
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$7.9611d 9h 32m
FAST SHIPPING,LOW PRICES,INCREDIBLE SHIPPING DISCOUNTS
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.997d 21h 27m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$6.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$7.997d 19h 18m
Large Paperback. Pristine unread condition.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$8.25---
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$10.50
Free shipping
24d 13h 2m
Minor shelf wear. Buy with confidence, quality and fast shipping.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$10.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$11.05---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$12.6529d 0h 28m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$13.9929d 0h 29m
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Created by the American Academy of Pediatrics, this wide-ranging guide to child care covers such topics as pregnancy health, caring for newborns, common childhood illnesses, and what to expect from a visit to the pediatrician. Illustrations and diagrams accompany the text.

Details
Publication Date:1998-07-01
Illustrator:Alex Gray, Wendy Wray
Editor:Robert E. Hannemann, Steven P. Shelov
Edition Description:Revised

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:40.8 oz

Publisher's Note
The organization that represents the nations finest pediatricians and the most advanced research and practice in the field of child care answers all your medical and parenting questions. Here is sound, reassuring advice on child rearing that covers everything from preparing for childbirth to toilet training to nurturing your child's self-esteem. Here, too, is an indispensable guide to recognizing and solving common childhood health problems, plus detailed instructions for coping with emergency medical situations.Comprehensive, accurate, and up-to-date, Caring for Your Baby and Young Child includes: Basic care from infancy through age five Guidelines and milestones for physical, emotional, social, and cognitive growth A complete health encyclopedia covering injuries, illnesses, congenital diseases, and other disabilities Safety checks for home, outdoors, and car A guide for choosing child-care programs A discussion of family issues from sibling rivalry and adoption to stepfamilies and working mothers And much moreCaring for Your Baby and Young Child is an essential child-care resource for all parents who want to provide the very best care for their children--and the one guide pediatricians routinely recommend and parents can safely trust.

Warmly written yet encyclopedic in scope, this bestselling book provides advice that parents can trust from the nation's leading specialists in pediatric medicine. Includes "Where We Stand" boxes commenting on critical parenting issues, plus crucial information on air bag safety and infant car seats and a revised immunization schedule. 350+ illustrations.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.