• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Byrne's Standard Book of Pool and Billards by Robert Byrne (1987, Paperback, Updated)

powells_bookstore(33,487)99.4%
Good
$8.95
+$3.98
Save 52%*
kevcomarketing(1,475)99.9%
Good
$14.95
Free shipping
Save 21%*
petersburg(17,874)99.7%
Good
$14.99
Free shipping
Save 21%*
*Learn more
Byrne's Standard Book of Pool and Billards by Robert Byrne (1987, Paperback, Updated) 
Byrne's Standard Book of Pool and Billards by Robert Byrne (1987, Paperback, Updated)

 
Byrne's Standard Book of Pool and Billards by Robert Byrne (1987, Paperback, Updated)

Author: Robert Byrne
Publisher: Harcourt
Publication Date: 1987-11-01
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0156149729
ISBN-13: 9780156149723
Product ID: EPID1227051
Description: A guide to all cue games.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
25 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$14.95
Free shipping
4d 6h 43m
good, clean text. cover heavily worn. great personal copy.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---
1013 hcj Paperback in vg+ condition. We ship 6 days a week and ship fast, often same
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. pages clean and bright. a very nice
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$6.98---
New. Contains very slight shelf wear (like you would see in a major chain store).
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$75.02---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$6.95
$9.95
1d 10h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$14.99
Free shipping
17d 8h 51m
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
VERY SMALL TEAR IN COVER!!!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.99---
Updated. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
1 Bid$9.9918h 21m
SKU: 2096 A complete guide to all cue games, from basic to advanced play, with over
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
SKU: 2096 A complete guide to all cue games, from basic to advanced play, with over
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$300.0021d 19h 50m
SKU: 39263 A complete guide to all cue games.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.51---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$8.9527d 21h 18m
Spine creases, no cover crease, light shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$8.95---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$9.5826d 17h 58m
Book Description: Harvest Books/Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, California,
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$9.996d 13h 39m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$12.82---
Brand NEW Softcover ~ Slightest shelf wear possible,
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$13.60---
New 0156149729 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$14.35---
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$37.85---
1 item found in eBay Stores eBay Stores
Showing 1 of 1 item found in eBay Stores
Picture size:
 
 
 
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
A guide to all cue games.

Details
Publication Date:1987-11-01
Edition Description:Updated

Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:26.4 oz

Publisher's Note
This is a complete guide to all cue games, recognized as the best book available on its subject, written by a nationally rated player.

Industry Reviews
"A tremendous work. It far surpasses anything else on the market, and should belong in every billiard player's library."
Publisher's Catalog - Al Gilbert

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.