buy(1,050,255)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 33%*
massbookstore-online(151,101)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.89
Save 88%*
ggiezgg(81,577)99.8%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.95
Save 88%*
*Learn more
Black Sun Rising by C. S. Friedman (1994, Paperback, Reissue) 
Black Sun Rising by C. S. Friedman (1994, Paperback, Reissue)

 
Black Sun Rising by C. S. Friedman (1994, Paperback, Reissue)

Publisher: Daw Books
Publication Date: 1994-09-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0886775272
ISBN-13: 9780886775278
Product ID: EPID837651
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
54 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
{VG} Paperback. Very faint spine creases. Light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.00---
Combine shipping - add'l books only $0.50 each to ship
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9820d 4h 14m
Add any amount VHS, DVD, CD, Books at no extra shipping
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.2512d 4h 26m
Add any amount VHS, DVD, CD, Books at no extra shipping
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.5012d 4h 25m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006h 41m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.005d 8h 38m
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 8h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 8h 46m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0014d 2h 23m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0025d 5h 50m
Book is in Great condition cover creased on back spine 2823
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
no spine creases nice covers touch of shelf wear
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Combined Shipping Discount!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.9923d 13h 16m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
UNREAD
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.00---
Very little wear around the edges, a few creases along spine, USPS tracking, Alabama
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.49---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.5016d 0h 53m
spine creases, clean inside
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.75---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.8923d 15h 33m
Coldfire Trilogy, Bk. 1. 21st Printing, Daw Book Collectors No. 864, features cover
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.90---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now
$3.85
Free shipping
21d 13h 17m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Gently read once! Inside is in excellent condition. Some shelf wear.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.4124d 12h 3m
Clean, tight, light wear, no markings. Check my store for many more sci-fi and
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good {VG} Paperback. Very faint spine creases. Light edgewear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.492d 14h 8m
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previsouly
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.54---
Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.54---
Fine 0886775272.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.63---
A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ..
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.97---
coverworn and scuffed and creased on edges Every heavytail order includes with a
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Crease on spine. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Twelfth printing paperback, DAW. VG. Two spine creases. Priest, Adept, Apprentice,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.994d 11h 17m
New Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.15---
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.94---
Excellent
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.99---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.72---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.72---
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.84---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.86---
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.92---
New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.22---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.82---
Items per page:25 | 50 | 100 | 200
Page 1 of 2
PreviousPrevious1|2NextNext
Go to page
Details
Publication Date:1994-09-01
Edition Description:Reissue

Size
Length:586 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:10.4 oz

Publisher's Note
The highly acclaimed author of In Conquest Born turns her attention to fantasy in her boldest and most provocative work to date. On a far-distant planet, ancestors of the original colonists from Earth are caught in a desperate battle for survival against the fae--a terrifying natural force that preys on the human mind. "Promises to be a magnum opus of the imagination".-- Library Journal.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.