• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • The Birth Partner by Penny Simkin (2001, Paperback)

massbookstore-online(148,098)99.3%
Very Good
$1.00
+$3.99
ohiolookatabook(46,025)99.5%
Good
$1.00
+$3.86
powells_bookstore(36,436)99.4%
Good
$7.98
+$3.98
Save 46%*
*Learn more
The Birth Partner by Penny Simkin (2001, Paperback) 
The Birth Partner by Penny Simkin (2001, Paperback)

 
The Birth Partner by Penny Simkin (2001, Paperback)

Author: Penny Simkin
Publisher: Harvard Common Pr
Publication Date: 2001-06-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1558321950
ISBN-13: 9781558321953
Product ID: EPID1805542
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
20 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2nd Edition. 2001 Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.98---
Everything you need to know to help a laboring woman!
Condition: Like New
 
0 Bids$10.0022h 47m
Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2001 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$4.98---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 13h 22m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0013d 11h 12m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0024d 16h 29m
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0028d 12h 35m
Go green
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: :Ships Fast:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.17---
childbirth education
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$4.494d 0h 1m
Book shows shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining This is a copy that has been
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.00---
New Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2001 Paperback.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.25---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.34---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$7.9828d 2h 50m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$12.96---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$16.65---
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$36.89---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2001-06-01

Size
Height:9.0 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:17.6 oz

Publisher's Note
Discusses the final weeks of pregnancy, the labor process, comfort measures, medical technology, complications, medication, cesareans, postpartum, and breastfeeding.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.