• Home >
  • Buy >
  • garden >
  • Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Houseplants and How to Grow Them (1976, Hardcover)

spotlightbooks-nonprofit(19,399)99.7%
Good
$1.00
+$3.99
Save 83%*
*Learn more
Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Houseplants and How to Grow Them (1976, Hardcover) 
Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Houseplants and How to Grow Them (1976, Hardcover)
Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
Publication Date: 1976-10-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0696000652
ISBN-13: 9780696000652
Product ID: EPID1594847
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
37 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Very Good Condition! Must have for Gardeners!
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.659d 1h 41m
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.70---

pages nice, minimal wear on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.49---
Inside cover page missing, Unmarked, clean hardcover
Condition: Used
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$2.95---

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 13h 39m

Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0018d 12h 47m

. Owner's name inside. Hardcover issued without dust jacket.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---

Found in book warehouse nice information on houseplants..
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.50---

Slight shelf wear to edges
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.98---

Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Feeding ,water, propagation, trouble signs. 120 Plants
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$5.001d 7h 58m

Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---

Very Good Hardcover, Meredith Corp. 1976, First Edition, Fourth Printing, cover is
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---

Very good Hardcover, clean pages, light sticker residue on cover.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---

Very Good. No Jacket Very good. No dust jacket. Discoloration on pages and covers.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---

Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---

215
Condition: Used
 
Buy It Now$2.50---

Previous Owners Name/Inscription Inside Front Cover, Corners Lightly Bumped, Text Is
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---

Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.96---

Very good.
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.95---

Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---

no dust jacket Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$6.0024m

this book is aged, the pages are yellowed Every heavytail order includes with a
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$2.98---

HC w/ illustrated covers, no dj. Cover has ink blot, inside first page has a thrift
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.99---

Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.36---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$3.9514d 22h 57m

ALL OF OUR BOOKS ARE 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEED. Any item may be returned for any
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.99---

- Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.95---

Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---

THIS IS IN BRAND NEW UNUSED CONDITION.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.33---

In brand new condition unused.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.33---

As New. No Jacket Hardcover. 4to-over 9 3/4-12 tall. Pristine book in almost new
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.33---

Excellent condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$9.95---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1976-10-01

Publisher's Note
A guide to the propagation, feeding, and water and light requirements of types of common foliage, flowering, terrarium, water, and holiday plants.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.