• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Books >
  • Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cookbook (1994, Hardcover, Spiral)

Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cookbook (1994, Hardcover, Spiral) 
Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cookbook (1994, Hardcover, Spiral)

 
Better Homes and Gardens Crockery Cookbook (1994, Hardcover, Spiral)

Publisher: Better Homes & Gardens Books
Publication Date: 1994-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0696203650
ISBN-13: 9780696203657
Product ID: EPID408850
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
18 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Acceptable
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$4.99
Free shipping
23d 23h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 1h 3m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 22h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0019d 23h 29m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0026d 13h 2m
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
No Dust Jacket
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.02---
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.53---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Very Good 0696203650 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Nice Clean Hard Cover Cookbook - Every Recipe Tested
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.9923d 22h 53m
Very good in very good dust jacket. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains:
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$4.21---
Fine 0696203650 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.84---
Like New LIKE NEW Book with clean text, nice cover, tight binding.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$5.93---
Very Good 0696203650 144 pp. spiral-bound hardcover. very good condition. light
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.43---
Spiral-bound. Clean covers and pages. Small "ding" to bottom edge of front board.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$7.49---
Fine. No Jacket COOKING. 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. 144 PAGES. BLUE GLOSSY BOARDS.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$10.64---
THIS IS BRAND NEW UNUSED CONDITION 1994 EDITION.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$15.98---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1994-09-01
Editor:Lisa L. Mannes
Edition Description:Spiral

Size
Length:144 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Take advantage of the growing trend back to crockery cooking. From appetizers to desserts, here are quick and easy family meals for entertaininging and other special occasions. With more than 100 recipes created to appeal to today's tastes, these recipes have been tested and approved at the BH&G Test Kitchen.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.