• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Barron's SAT >
  • Barron's Writing Workbook for the New Sat by George Ehrenhaft (2005, Paperback)

cm_books(23,835)98.9%
Brand New
$5.00
Free shipping
Save 66%*
peticures930(4,419)99.6%
Brand New
$5.99
Free shipping
Save 60%*
omostcrazy(614)99.8%
Brand New
$6.97
Free shipping
Save 53%*
*Learn more
Barron's Writing Workbook for the New Sat by George Ehrenhaft (2005, Paperback) 
Barron's Writing Workbook for the New Sat by George Ehrenhaft (2005, Paperback)

 
Barron's Writing Workbook for the New Sat by George Ehrenhaft (2005, Paperback)

Author: George Ehrenhaft
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc
Publication Date: 2005-10-01
Series: Barron's Writing Workbook for the New Sat
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0764132210
ISBN-13: 9780764132216
Product ID: EPID46602177
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
25 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now
$6.97
Free shipping
2d 5h 13m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$5.99
Free shipping
19d 5h 31m
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now
$5.00
Free shipping
23d 2h 28m
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now
$5.90
Free shipping
23d 2h 46m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$34.79---
Like New May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Very good Cover damage.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.97---
Very Good Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.12---
New 0764132210 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.13---
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
New Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.13---
New
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Fine
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.12---
Fine 0764132210 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.13---
NEW BOOK with SHELF LIFE. We provide excellent customer service to you, our
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$3.24---
Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting inside. Promptly shipped
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$1.59---
Clean book with no writing, underlining or highlighting inside. Promptly shipped
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.59---
New 0764132210 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$2.66---
Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. Name
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.93---
Very Good Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2005 Paperback.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$3.20---
Fine 0764132210 All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$2.13---
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same day if
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$9.50---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$5.45---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$7.53---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:2005-10-01
Series:Barron's Writing Workbook for the New Sat

Size
Length:316 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Note
A preparation resource for the totally restructured SAT writing section provides an overview of the examination's format, offering full-length tests, answers, and explanations to hone test-takers' skills. Original.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.