buy(996,745)99.7%
Brand New
$5.99
+$3.60
Save 14%*
powells_bookstore(35,804)99.4%
Good
$3.95
+$3.98
Save 43%*
*Learn more
Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild (1995, Paperback, Reprint) 
Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild (1995, Paperback, Reprint)

 
Ballet Shoes by Noel Streatfeild (1995, Paperback, Reprint)

Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
Publication Date: 1995-02-01
Language: English
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0679847596
ISBN-13: 9780679847595
Product ID: EPID349108
Description: Determined to make a name for themselves, three adopted sisters living in London train for the ballet and the stage and in the process discover that each has a special talent.
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
46 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.006d 6h 21m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 19h 32m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.007d 22h 2m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.0012d 5h 12m
Softcover has light handling wear.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Acceptable
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$3.9519d 13h 12m
.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Good
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.00---
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids$0.994d 8h 57m
fast shipping
Condition: Very Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$1.99---
Excellent Shape - Very minor wear. No cover creases, no spine creases, No writing or
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.96---
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.87
Free shipping
22d 5h 36m
Average used book with all pages present. Possible loose bindings, highlighting,
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$1.99---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.00---
Very Good Very Good condition.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.10---
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!!
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.71---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.88
Free shipping
8d 1h 47m
Very Good 0679847596 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$2.86---
The cover art is different than from what is shown. Every heavytail order
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$2.98---
Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.19---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.88
Free shipping
27d 11h 4m
New Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.37---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$4.35
Free shipping
7d 5h 14m
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$3.64---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.6629d 16h 17m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$4.3322d 10h 33m
New New soft cover. The pages are clean and unmarked.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.15---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now
$5.15
Free shipping
18d 4h 48m
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.50---
LIKE NEW Quick ship times
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.51---
Condition: Brand New
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$5.9912d 11h 46m
Shipped Quickly! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.65---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$4.74---
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$4.74---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$5.19---
3 paperback classics
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$6.501d 9h 2m
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$5.36---
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$3.1412d 10h 46m
BRAND NEW from the manufacturer! Tracking provided.
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$6.24---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$9.82---
Page 1 of 1
Synopsis
Determined to make a name for themselves, three adopted sisters living in London train for the ballet and the stage and in the process discover that each has a special talent.

Details
Publication Date:1995-02-01
Illustrator:Diane Goode
Edition Description:Reprint

Size
Length:233 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Note
Illus. in black-and-white. Charming illustrations bring new life to this classic about three self-sufficient orphans who set out to make a name for themselves in the world of show business. Originally published in 1937 and unavailable in hardcover for a decade, Ballet Shoes is the first and best-loved of the "Shoes" series by Noel Streatfeild. In a gift edition or in paperback, Ballet Shoes is perfect for budding ballerinas and anyone who's ever dreamed of being a star.

The first and best-loved of the "Shoes" series is now available for the first time in an illustrated paperback. Caldecott Honor winner Goode bring new life to this heartwarming classic (originally published in 1937) about three self-sufficient orphans who set out to make a name for themselves in the world of show business.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.