• Home >
  • Buy >
  • Nonfiction >
  • The Art of Maurice Sendak by Selma G. Lanes (1984, Hardcover)

booksboughtback(89,666)99.6%
Good
$16.89
+$3.95
Save 51%*
powells_bookstore(38,857)99.4%
Good
$40.00
+$3.98
*Learn more
The Art of Maurice Sendak by Selma G. Lanes (1984, Hardcover) 
The Art of Maurice Sendak by Selma G. Lanes (1984, Hardcover)

 
The Art of Maurice Sendak by Selma G. Lanes (1984, Hardcover)

Author: Selma G. Lanes
Publisher: Abradale/Abrams
Publication Date: 1984-09-01
Language: English
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0810980630
ISBN-13: 9780810980631
Product ID: EPID1236446
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc. All rights reserved.
Preferences
Distance
Please enter valid zipcode.
Please select a valid popular city.
Please enter valid zipcode or select a valid popular city.
Within miles of ZIP
13 results|Group by condition
View as 
Customize view ]
Sort by: 
PriceTime Left
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy
Condition: Good
 
Get fast shipping and excellent service when you buy from eBay Top-rated sellersBuy It Now$25.94---
Hardcover, Dustjacket, New, 94 Color Plates, 261 Illus!
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now or Best Offer$63.2212h 54m
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$16.8914d 10h 22m
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$28.65---
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$31.06---
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardback book with dust jacket, 278 pages,
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$31.95---
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$40.0028d 22h 17m
Condition: Very Good
 
0 Bids
Buy It Now
$18.99
$23.99
3d 3h 11m
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Good
 
Buy It Now$91.82---
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$92.75---
New in new dust jacket. Brand new. 100% money back guarantee. Order and receive this
Condition: Brand New
 
Buy It Now$94.79---
Near Fine in NEAR FINE jacket A NEAR FINE FIRST IN ACETATE DJ.
Condition: Very Good
 
Buy It Now$100.64---
Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations.
Condition: Like New
 
Buy It Now$133.07---
Page 1 of 1
Details
Publication Date:1984-09-01

Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:11.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:80.0 oz

Publisher's Note
Nearly three hundred reproductions of the famous illustrator's work over the years, including finished illustrations, sketches, penned fantasies, and stage-set designs, are accompanied by an account of Sendak's life and career.

See an error? Submit a change request

    About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | eBay Toolbar | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
    Copyright © 1995-2009 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
    eBay official time

    Error
    We're sorry, but there's been an error.
    Please try again.